May 31, 2019

Sedalia, Missouri –  State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Agency – Brett M. Holden

Appleton City – Alexis H. Vinje, April R. Worden-Collins

Archie – Remington N. Pittman

Boonville – Robert C. Irish, Jenna L. Kahle, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Kennedy J. Philpott, Samantha A. Roberts, Haylee N. Thomas

Bridgetown, Barbados – Joshua R. Chassang

Brumley – Abigail Northrip

Calhoun – Ryan S. Dixon

California – Chloe E. Schenewerk, Monica M. Whitson

Camdenton – Nicholas K. Bacon, Hannah N. Bartron, Max V. Huebner, Colette C. Quade, Jodie R. Shomaker, Felicia M. Thompson

Carrollton – Gina A. Brooks, Brittany D. Higgins, Shariden L. Powell

Chillicothe – Kelly M. Terrell

Clinton – Olivia A. Dale, Levi S. East, Justin L. Eversole, Shelby L. French, Kathryn M. Hunter, Davina L. Ivlow, Nikki Madole

Cole Camp – Kelly L. Kullman, Madison P. Luebbering, Christopher A. Nease, Hannah M. Schlesselman, Tara L. Weathers

Columbia – Emily G. Biswell, Jazmin Bullerd, Sierra B. Lee, John T. Wolner

Concordia – Chenelle R. Buesing, Austin P. Freund, Cole P. Tyler

East Lynne – Nicole R. Hopkins

Eldon – Nicole K. Aulick, Candace P. Edwards, Aurora A. Stines

Florence – Justin D. Schroder

Four Seasons – Tristian J. Otzenberger

Franklin – Nicholas S. Baker

Garden City – Calah E. Hargis, Grace S. Parrott

Grain Valley – Marissa L. Parker

Gravois Mills – Zachary Kays

Half Way – Katelyn R. Voris

Hallsville – Kylie H. Johnson

Holts Summit – Rachel M. Hasty

Iberia – Ryan Brothers, Makayla A. Hall, Felicite K. Plemmons, Collin L. Riemensnider, Angela Rowden

Jefferson City – Autumn P. Clark, Claire Dildy, Erin R. Eichholz, Kaylee G. Morgan, Amber L. Runkle, Taylor R. Werner, Lydia C. Young

Kaiser – Tyler J. Obernier

Keytesville – Rebecca L. Guest

Knob Noster – Matthew A. Barton, Nicole A. Breon, Deana E. DeMuth, Billy D. Haston, Amy K. Jensen, Brooke L. Kelso, Emily Wanger

La Monte – Kalie A. Crawford, Denver J. Montgomery

Lake Ozark – Nathan A. Nall, Hayden T. Wittels

Lexington – Farrel J. Clevenger, Laura M. Ledesma

Linn – Audrey C. Williams

Linn Creek – Christian T. Libby, Laeli A. Schiefelbein

Lohman – Whitney L. Henrickson

Macon – Shana C. Oliver

Madison – Donald A. Thomas

Marceline – Jacee K. Brooks, Tori A. Davis, Elaine A. Ewigman

Marshall – Christiana K. Blundell, Michael R. Gerken, Miles E. Paulus, Grace E. Sloan

Meta – Amber L. Schulte

Montreal – Isaac L. Russell

Oak Grove – Emily N. Wilson

Olean – Cassandra M. Overwick

Osage Beach – Hayden E. Carlson, Mackenzie Cleary, Christopher D. Johnson

Osceola – Rachel L. Motley

Otterville – Ruth Oleynik

Pilot Grove – Madeline E. Goehman, Lance D. Twenter

Pleasant Hill – Brandon Long

Prairie Home – Ty D. Stinson

Richland – Kyle E. Davis

Roach – Ernest M. Jones II

Rocheport – Naomi A. Prather

Saint Robert – Andrea P. Ramos

Sedalia – Emily R. Beltran, Timofey Berezin, Joseph E. Boone, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Eric J. Bromagen, Allison L. Burton, DeJuan T. Claxton, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Hannah E. Eisenbarth, Allison C. Eppenauer, Amanda L. Foote, Whitney E. Franklin, Vadim V. Godunok, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Kali A. Heavener, Jacob R. Herrick, Natalie A. Izoita, Jennifer Jacks, Bradley W. Kenney, Falynne C. Kirkpatrick, Daniel P. Kryshchendyuk, Jayson H. Lauder, Tatem P. Marbut, Elizabeth A. Matz, Victoria F. McCloud, Jeremy L. Mckinney, Ryan L. Meyer, Frank H. Mittenburg IV, Kendall K. Ott, Samuel S. Pankey, Roseanna M. Parker, Ryan D. Potter, Tracey L. Rapp, Mark W. Schrader, Mariya S. Slipych, Kalvin M. Smith, Sara A. Staus, Derek A. Stone, Natalia J. Taylor, Peyton H. Triplett, Kendra K. Ward, Lindsay A. Willis, Breanna L. Wooden

Stover – Makayla L. Brown, Misti A. Toler, Erica D. Wheeler, Corin R. Wilson

Strafford – Presley M. Floyd

Sunrise Beach – Jayme D. Iliff, Grant E. Smith

Sweet Springs – Gina R. Storts, Andrew T. Weber

Tipton – Rachel A. Schmidt, Rebecca K. Schmidt

Ulman – Kristin M. Plemmons

Urich – Michaela M. Carroll

Versailles – Samantha K. Lor, Aidan C. Rottmann

Warrensburg – Johnson Acopan, Emmanuel A. Anane, Desirae M. Bell, Crystal Bohon, Sarah E. Johnson, Brandice Kleinschmidt, Cameron A. Whitney, Joelle Yaeger

Warsaw – Kimberly D. Cox, Nicole Hockett, Brooke M. Jelinek, Carter E. Phillips, Jackie A. Spurr, Kimberley N. Wenger, Philip J. Wenger

Whiteman Air Force Base – Serena Browne, Rodrigo A. Del Real, Keilani L. Neckels, Sierra T. Perry, Moana Robinson, Lyndy D. Willis

Windsor – Bethany A. Brown, Jodi DeLong, Cole N. Dove, Kaley D. Overton


SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Appleton City – Terry D. Snethen

Ballwin – Matthew R. Perego

Barnett – Olivia V. Schnirch, Tatum I. Sinclair

Blackburn – Lauryn J. Morrow

Blackwater – Kaitlen G. Weekley

Blairstown – Megan N. Dirck, Laura J. Sherry

Bogard – Hunter Summers

Boonville – Erica K. Cornine, Nathaniel K. Gilles, Natasha C. Jenkins, Kyle T. Mccully, Sagan L. Newcomb, Shianne N. Rhorer, Kyleigh M. Skoufos, Leigha F. Vollmer, Zoe J. Ward, Daniel C. Way

Brumley – Erin Newhart

Buffalo – Seth A. Kamykowski

Bunceton – Skyler B. Shuffield, Jenna M. Tuttle

Calhoun – Jake Bellomy

California – Courtney A. Farris, Taylor R. Geiser, Dylan M. Silvey, Kirsten D. Stinson

Camdenton – Maria Alfano, Sydney D. Brell, Megan M. Farnum, Brooke N. Farris, Jacque D. Hoffman, Karissa B. Kennedy, Ashley N. Maples, Jesus Ramirez, Shaina K. Roskamp

Center – Brandy J. Koontz

Centertown – Dylan Anderson

Centerview – Laurie D. Bainter, Keisha J. Lewis

Centralia – Katelyn R. Rakers

Cheltenham, Maryland – Lloyd A. Bryan Jr.

Chilhowee – Megan M. Coffman

Clinton – Dakota L. Bristow, Jaden Engeman, Kirsten K. Gillespie, Victoria R. Hager, Shana M. Hall, Katilyn J. Norris, James C. Stock

Cole Camp – Meghan D. Horner, Marijane R. Lane, Taylor E. Riley, Haley E. Schnell, Alyssa K. Wienberg

Columbia – Jeffrey A. Gemming, Darla Gilland, Darius Miller, Reagan L. Soumokil

Concordia – Moriah N. Brooks, Andrew S. Galloway

Crocker – Autumn K. Meyer

Dawn – Briana K. Lewis

Deepwater – Cassidy R. Booker

Eldon – Kenzi L. Bustamante, Taylor M. Hargus, Lucas K. Martin, Alysa M. Neighbors, Amanda K. Spurgin, Kristan N. Wilson

Faucett – Brady R. Holden

Fayette – Kaylee F. Seaman, Grant T. Wilder

Four Seasons – Alexis E. Smith

Fulton – Hailie Acton, Hallie J. Hudson Fulton, Missouri –

Gilliam – Abigail M. Head

Gravois Mills – Hunter L. Deters, Nora Moreno

Green Ridge – Kaelyn M. Morris, Ashlyn A. Peck

Harrisonville – Zachary J. Porter

Henley – Sarah Junkans

Higginsville – Hannahmaye B. Doster, Aasta Fykse

Houstonia – Alexis P. Gill, Tobias D. Poehlmann

Iberia – Haleyanne K. Graves, Ty A. Keeth, Laney G. Rollins, Jesse E. Routh, Renee A. Shreve, Sharlet Twyman, Katie L. Wright

Ionia – Andrea J. Brockman

Jamestown – Brett D. Street

Jefferson City – Andrew J. Allmeroth, Elisa M. Arriaga, Audrey K. Beck, Carlie G. Bleich, Jordan M. Dearman, Nicole A. Heckman, Ria H. Kessell, Emily A. Knaebel, Amber R. Lindsey, Stephanie L. Strobel

Kaiser – Jasmine L. Morris

Kingsville – Makinzie G. Kiger

Knob Noster – Justin P. Brunson, Macy L. Buzzanga, Kourtney N. Dutton, Peyton R. Fuller, Lindsey E. Gantz, Abagail R. Gish, David L. Haston, Gavin H. Jones, Vanessa Livengood, Chryshella J. Vandivier, Amanda N. Wathen, Alicia M. Wheeler, Madison P. Wood

La Monte – Sandra Arroyo, Jesse J. Crawford, Bailey J. Harding, Marissa Koebel, Ashtyn J. Parkey, Lesa M. Tanguma

Lake Ozark – Jake I. Anderson, Rachel E. Ott, Alexis P. Ranberger

Lebanon – Cameron E. Rhoades

Lee’s Summit – Matt A. Thomlinson

Leeton – Taylor D. Crooks, Madison L. Rehkop

Lincoln – Jesse A. Arbuckle, Linzie S. Griffith, Cooper W. Smallwood

Linn Creek – Alexis N. Dabbs, Boston L. Hauser, Makayla A. Robinett

Lohman – Megan R. Briot

Marshall – Harli R. Erickson, Taylor K. Gotmer, Jimmy A. Guzman, Kayla M. Robinson, Steven M. Soto, Velma R. Soto, Lucas D. Timmerberg

Milton, Florida – Elizabeth A. Pelletier

Moberly – Kaylee V. Laughlin

New Florence – Jordan M. Fischer

New Franklin – Hunter K. Collyott

New London – Terry E. Monroe

Odessa – Katelyn E. Halsey

Olean – Kelsey N. Atkinson

Osage Beach – Hannah M. Baskerville, Lynda C. Christopher, Tyann E. Harris, Van H. Ngo, Travis P. Rice, David Wermuth, Marie Williams

Osceola – Emma S. Bullock

Otterville – Carly A. Bailey, Trevor E. Mathews, Shawn D. Miller, Katelyn M. Young

Pilot Grove – Shani L. Deuschle, Cole D. Mize, Robert B. Rentel, Parker A. Schuster

Pittston, Pennsylvania – Raven A. Oprendick

Roach – Hannah L. D’Arcy

Rocheport – Taylor M. McDannold

Rockford, Illinois – Adam D. Gomez

Rocky Mount – Keyton Knamiller

Russellville – Logan C. Thompson

Sedalia – Tyler Abney, Soledad Alejo, Kristen N. Anderson, Jesse L. Benner, Nicole L. Berg, Madisyn L. Bridges, Codie C. Cox, Gunnar D. Creach, Max A. Diaz, Erin J. Emo, Akenzi T. Fox, Diana Frausto Magana, Virginia C. Grzenia, Zoe R. Harper, Laura M. Haulotte, Kali R. Hedderich, Jonathan M. Hoke, Macey R. Hoover, Brooke D. Jackson, Dustin M. Kessing, Gerald W. Kramer, Kirby A. Lewellyn, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Kayleigh A. Little, Sarah J. Loomis, Caitlyn E. McQueen, Jennifer Meyer, Robert E. Mrazek, Cameron N. Newbill, Saige N. Peterson, Elissa O. Petrashishina, Brittany E. Simmons, Megan L. Simpson, Veronica C. Sims, Alexis C. Smith, Courtney M. Smith, Cheyenne A. Statler, Raylynn F. Steele, Christopher Strout, Ryan E. Swearingin, Kaitlin Thomlinson, Ira L. Todd, Zachary T. Walton, Torri P. Webb, Melynda F. Wilkerson, Cheyanne L. Zinck

Slater – Jeffery L. Kennedy

Smithton – Krestina Borlak, Kayla M. Davis, Haleigh B. Ferguson, Shelbi R. Huddleston, Priscilla L. Tatman

Stover – Madelynn E. Hinck, Taylor A. Osman, Camryn E. Propst, Mandi L. Roberts

Strafford – Alissa Collette

Sweet Springs – Wyatt W. Bryant, Michael V. Patterson, Holly D. Webb

Tebbetts – Natalie A. Rice

Tipton – Addie R. Broyles, Krissie L. Edwards, Addison Z. Smith, Courtney L. Strobel

Versailles – Brody Q. McGowan

Vichy – Tessa D. Luechtefeld

Warrensburg – Heather S. Beiring, Zachary T. Brant, Jennifer E. Dorrell-Van Dyke, Chassidi R. Frederickson, Coy R. Hicks, Chelsea Kunzmann, Corey D. Lewis, Elizabeth N. Nimmer, Stephanie J. Rogers, Twaila Rolls, Chelsea M. Rush, Kathryn J. Silver, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, Elexis M. Steele, Emma G. Thomas, Tiara M. Thomas, Theresa Underwood, Brad J. Waitzmann

Warsaw – Lance J. Estes, Briar G. Heavener, Renee J. Johnmeyer, Kimberly M. Ransdell, Melissa R. Scrivener, Tanner M. Wilson

Waverly – Brittany M. Dillon, Kalyn N. Dillon

Whiteman Air Force Base – Destiny Daniels, Hamilton T. Haligiannis, Jade A. Haligiannis, Kumiko L. Mitchell, Brianne K. Southwell

Windsor – Clairissa G. Barnes, Dharma J. Gilmore, Jordan N. Quick

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

It's about community!

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel