January 23, 2017

SEDALIA—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2016 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Adrian – Melanie D. Bethurem

Archie – Mallory A. Lyons

Ashland – Hannah L. Parker

Barnett – Dalton B. Lister

Blackwater – Allison K. Weekley

Boonville – Christine M. Brandt, Arliss B. Caldwell, Amy M. Keeran, Dennis K. Lenz, Brett L. McNeal, Dawn S. Penny, Kyra M. Price, Greg F. Rhines, Haylee N. Thomas, Daniel C. Way, Kristen N. Williams, Alex L. Wright

Brumley – Alyssa D. Thomas

Brunswick – Jasmyne P. Thomas

Buffalo – Heidi A. Schmied

Bunceton – Sarah Girtz

Butler – Cesar A. Jones

Calhoun – Kimberly Cooper

California – Abigail I. Bilyeu, Devin G. Cook, Alondra Garcia, Meghan N. Kay, Gemma R. Lane

Camdenton – Jacob L. Klein, Madeline G. Phillips, Veronica K. Weast

Centralia – Andrea M. Adams

Chilhowee – Daphanie S. Parks, Jordan A. Ring

Clinton – Ranae C. Hinders, Paige M. Howard, Wesley D. Kendall, William M. Koch, Rickey R. Lamphere, Indiana L. Stoecklein, Brandon L. Wagoner, Benjamin H. Washer

Cole Camp – Lauren M. Baalman, Jack R. Long, Keeli A. McKenna, Sarah M. Myers, Kelsey L. Palmer

Columbia – Brittany E. Robertson, Jamie R. Smith, Ashley R. Wesbury

Concordia – Hayden L. Moore, Brittany M. Reinwald, Daniel S. Steen

Deepwater – Leila A. Houk

Edwards – Peggy Laue

Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Alyssa Dale, Jesse R. Dummermuth, Cheyene R. Hayes, Madeline R. Partridge

Eugene – Daniel W. Beck

Florence – Jessica D. Schroder

Fortuna – Kaden S. Wilson

Freeburg – Jenna M. Holterman

Fort Lee, Virginia – Danielle A. Gouker

Garden City – Courtney V. Cumpton

Glasgow – Haleigh N. Strodtman

Grand Pass – Collin M. King

Gravois Mills – Jessica L. Dollard

Green Ridge – Corina D. Schenkel, Molly B. Turner, Vanessa L. Upton

Hannibal – Trennity L. Roland

Higginsville – Krystin D. Farmer

Holden – Michael V. Holt, Victor Jones

Holliday – Emily Mott

Holts Summit – Amber M. Holt

Hughesville – Emilee R. Greer, Valeriy P. Sidlinskiy, Paige M. Weathers

Iberia – Rachel A. Drace, Angel Routh

Jamestown – Alli Muri

Kaiser – Jodi J. Hetherington, Jordan Powell

Kansas City – Amber K. Clement, Makila K. Ressel

Knob Noster – Zachary Grove, Dawn Hernandez, Kayla M. Kuhlman, Anthony D. Rawson, Marcus Ross

LaMonte – Sandra Arroyo, Charley J. Barlow

Lake Ozark – Shiloh Aldrich, Raegan D. Alexander, Devin W. Immke, Keaton C. Murray, Austin T. Williams

Lee’s Summit – Aaron La Paz

Leeton – Alyssa A. Welty

Lowry City – Krista N. Casey, Becky L. Jennings

Macks Creek – Ariana M. Ernst, Maredith A. Evans

Marshall – Wensdai E. Brooks, Haidyn Townsend, Michael Tsurkan, Donna S. Winn

McGirk – Jordyn A. Simmons

Memphis, Indiana – Bailey O’Connor

Memphis, Tennessee – Kendra M. Boone

New Franklin – Jayci R. Sprout

Odessa – Lauren M. Dowell

Olean – Jill C. Hayden

Osage Beach – Teena D. Harris, Phuong Huynh, Mitchell C. Miller, Kaelin N. Mosher, Kati S. Perik, Christine Thompson, Dat T. To

Osceola – Tammy J. Holtgrewe

Otterville – Sydni N. Herrick, Haley G. Homan

Pilot Grove – Jenna J. Gerke, Regan J. Meisenheimer

Pittsburg – Angel B. Chapman

Prairie Home – Kody D. Simmons

Roach – Christine M. Sharp

Rocheport – Taylor M. McDannold

Rocky Mount – Katherine I. Djuricin, Alexandra R. England

Sedalia – Devin R. Childers, Michael P. Conroy II, Victoria Cramer, Kirsten N. Darrah, KayAnna L. DeHaven, Megan D. Drianis, Bethany England, William A. Garrett, Joseline Gonzales, Gail Gonzalez, Abigael A. Green, Erik M. Hart, Madison Hesseltine, Ryan M. Hickman, Natasha R. Hicks, Noel Jerrell, Natasha K. Johnson, Joshua D. Lake, Isaac L. Limas, Brittany McQueen, Stephanie Mendoza, Justin D. Ownby, Meghan N. Pitts, Chase C. Plymell, Chelsea V. Rogers, Ashley N. Sherman, Kyle R. Siegel, Heather L. Slagle, Kalvin M. Smith, Dedra M. Stowe, Wenqi Tang, Anne E. Tempel, Mikala S. Walton, Andrew S. Ward, Rebecca L. White, Lakota D. Wiskur

Shreveport, Louisiana – Donavan J. McGoldrick

Smithfield, North Carolina – Amanda Watson

Smithton – Jessica S. Sawford

Smithville – Kayley J. Langford

Stover – Jensen T. Bauer, Amanda L. Koon, Brett Tighe

Syracuse – Heather R. McNeal, Courtney Schutte

Tipton – Hannah M. Garber, Rachel E. Kuttenkuler

Tuscumbia – Takayla R. Gunter

Ulman – Danielle N. Wood

Urbana – Jaci D. Hix

Versailles – Krista A. Amos, Justin K. Klein, Hannah L. Rayl, Amber N. Roberts, Emily J. Short

Warrensburg – Hunter B. Atkins, Nicole A. Bliss, Courtney J. Hook, Kathryn D. Horn, Kerry G. McCoy, Ronda McCoy, Judd E. McNeil Jr., Teia A. Miller-McCannon, Rebecca Norton, Daniel Olson, Jay C. Pinkston, Zachary K. Rayl, Jed T. Rhodes, Kenzie N. Richards, Niloufar Salimi, Sarah E. Stow, Brianne Walker, Bryce B. Weir

Warsaw – Krystal L. Cook, Christina L. Esser

Whiteman Air Force Base – Amanda G. Birchfield, Thomas M. Cadwell, Reta M. Denson, Alexia R. Scates, Thomas G. Zietkiewicz

Windsor – Christopher P. Lemoine, Chandra J. Vickers

 

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma – Joseph Jones

Appleton City – Morgan R. Donnohue

Archie – Taylor Pritchard

Biloxi, Mississippi – Stephanie L. Piefer

Blackburn – Andrea M. Chute, Amy C. Huber

Blue Springs – Dylan B. MacKay

Bolivar – Lillian N. Lukomskiy

Boonville – Rayvin Graham, Xavier Grant, Amanda L. Harris, Jillian C. Herigon, Robert D. Murphy, Kathleen M. Pulliam, Melissa Richerson, Ashley R. Umphenour, Kelly L. Walters, Kiley N. Watson

Brookfield – Lindsey Anderson

Brunswick – Alyssa C. Graves

Bunceton – Dylon R. Custer, Ciara A. Day

Calhoun – Kendra N. Mills

California – Regan F. Downing, Maryanne E. Henley, Ethan D. Huff, Charles A. Matzes, Shayne M. Ross

Camdenton – Kathleen Cibulka, Morgan Clites, Charles M. Collins III, Brian D. Derringer, Kyla Kirtley, Sara E. Kitchen

Carrollton – Madison P. Appleberry, Kayla M. Goodson, Skyler A. Goodson, Kaylee R. Hughes

Cassville – Leigh D. Cox, Noah H. Hadlow

Centerview – Macinzie Keinath, Jennifer L. Rodgers, Stephanie Stapleton

Centralia – Hannah C. McCoy

Chilhowee – Jordyan E. Bentley

Clarksburg – Tiffany C. McCullough

Climax Springs – Christy J. Christopher

Clinton – Jenni Burkhart, Margaret A. Fenwick, Morgan L. Fiest, Sydney E. Hunter, Jacob C. Jeffrey, Kaleb W. Jennings, James C. Mills, Vincent J. Ninemire, Justina M. Saulters, Travis H. Schiereck, Kimberly J. Schweitzer, Tamara R. Steele, Anna M. Wilkerson

Cole Camp – Kendra R. Allen, Emily F. Kyle, Leslie A. Neas, Kelly Viebrock

Collins – Matthew J. Maggard

Columbia – Taylor Brown, Razaq O. Jimoh, Kyley Shelton, Kiersten L. Vestal

Concordia – Emily L. Collins, Alyssa K. Hamblen, Madison L. Stone

Creighton – JoAnn M. Lobner

De Witt – Cole J. Cruse

Deepwater – Marcia J. Danforth, Shelby P. Neuenschwander, Sheridan Rohaus

Eldon – Amber N. Bungart, Korey Burrow, Kristin N. Cline, Sabrina G. Daniels, Bethany Eilers, MacKenzie R. Hoffecker, Lydia Luttrell, Samantha L. Luttrell, Camryn J. Mueller, Brianna N. Wyss

Eolia – Devin A. Linton

Eugene – Travis J. Kempker, Tyler D. Kempker, Madison D. Thomas

Florence – Madeline L. Mertgen, Jordan P. Moore

Fort Stewart, Georgia – Melinda J. Harper

Franklin – Caitlin E. Anderson, Paula M. Anderson

Freeburg – Jackie R. Haller

Garden City – Lane P. Hernandez

Gilliam – Phelecia R. Knox

Gravois Mills – Chelsea Coons, Amanda Haggerman, Mary Moore

Green Ridge – Landon Dove, Chelsea A. Haslag, Andrey Kazakov, Sofia S. Oleynic, Natalya N. Oliferchuk, Breanna L. Peck

Hartsburg – Julia Lacy, Kristin T. Lacy

Henley – Loren Belshe, Kaylee D. Berendzen, Morgan T. Koetting, Travis J. Rush, Raegan M. Wood

Hermitage – Alyson Lile

Holden – Samantha J. Kralicek, Sarah M. McAninch, Tyler Sconce

Holts Summit – Elizabet N. Bergstrom, Zachary P. Brooks

Houstonia – Rebecca L. Manuel

Hughesville – Jessica C. Ehlers, Olga Trushenko

Hume – Megan K. Sutcliffe

Iberia – Cole Brown, Casey A. Byers, Kassidy R. Farrow, Zachary B. Roark

Independence – Jacob Bolger, Nicole L. Burnett

Jamestown – Alexis A. Muri, Melanie C. Perez

Jefferson City – Grant T. Clayton, Josiah P. Imhoff, Blaine E. Meyer, Alec R. Propst, Lisa Simms-Weir, Kylie N. Stegeman

Kansas City – Katsuyo Hudson

Kingdom City – Mekayla Kelley

Knob Noster – Aimee Binder, Alexander T. Buford, Raymond Burgos, Farrel J. Clevenger, James L. Jones, Tucker Judd, Marisa J. Mancini, Skylar N. Mayo, Jessyca Phipps, Shea D. Timmons

LaMonte – Valerie Miller, Ashley N. Newton, Brian P. Propheter, Alexa J. Shull

Lake Ozark – Ryan C. Anderson, Amaryah N. Bennett, Jeanne L. Brawner, Emily L. Cannon, Allyssa A. Rodrigo, Chelsie L. Rowden

Lee’s Summit – Austin I. Ross

Leeton – Kayla M. Dean

Leonard – Amber D. Miles

Lincoln – Jordan C. Gresham, Lane M. Johnson, Hannah M. Schrock, Emily A. White, Macie R. Yearout

Linn Creek – Luke W. Keeth, Christopher L. Riddle, Kyle W. Rizer, Jacob Smith

Lone Jack – Chase M. Swisher

Lowry City – Bailey A. Brown, Halie N. Kalberloh

Macon – Trevor D. Shrum

Marceline – Tori A. Davis

Marshall – Ana F. Aquino, Milisha J. Butner, Jasmin N. Morales Ruiz, Hayley A. Robbins, Adriana Rodriguez, Jim Yu

Mendon – Kirsten M. Brown

Mokane – Cassandra K. Oliver

Montreal – Javen Wilson

Montrose – Richlyn M. Foster

Mora – Zane J. Brandes, Mercedes M. Morrison, Darin S. Oelrichs, Shaila J. Zimmer

Nevada – Joseph P. Wiecken

New Cambria – Amanda K. Lochner

New Franklin – Grace S. Chambers

North Las Vegas, Nevada – Kimberley M. Bartlett

Osage Beach – Cameron J. Hall, Phillip J. Sommers

Osceola – Kailee Noakes

Otterville – Rachel Hogan, Alexandria J. Malone

Pilot Grove – Jonathon R. Gerke, Warren R. Olson, Katelynn A. Reuter, Rebecca Skaggs

Preston – Danielle B. Lightfoot

Roach – Lindsey J. Mough

Rocky Mount – Cole W. McFarland

Russellville – Savannah L. Laird, Mackenzie N. Matheis

Saint Louis – Kari P. Ebmeyer

Scotch Plains, New Jersey – Amani N. Williams

Sedalia – Olesea P. Afatarli, Vadim P. Afatarli, Fernanda A. Alexander, Brittany E. Allen, Lacey E. Belt, Jacob W. Beyer, Daniel A. Bom, Steven A. Bradbury, Eric J. Bromagen, Jovana S. Cervantes-Cruz, Stafford O. Dhority, Ryan E. Durrill, Nicholas P. Eckstrom, Emilee R. Edgar, Jenna M. Ellison, Benton T. England, Crystal M. Fizer, Sydney E. Fockler, Grace E. Franke, Reece D. Gabbert, Nelya S. Garnik, Elisha J. Greene, Andrew L. Gregory, Anna P. Gritsishin, Natasha Gutsman, Taylor M. Hammond, Molly C. Harvey, Joseph M. Harvilla, Amanda K. Hernandez, Shane D. Hill, Jimmy D. Hineman Jr., John E. Hire II, Maggie E. Holman, Cathy M. James, Ashley N. Johnson, Rhyanna B. Jones, Sarah E. Kocsis, Alexia N. Kramer, Betty A. Kruse, Alexander J. Lukomskiy, Victor R. Madrid, Max H. Martin, Morgan D. McCartney, Harley Z. McClain, Danny W. McKernon, Frank H. Mittenburg IV, Jordyn N. Mullins, Christina Pakhnyuk, Audrey J. Pilant, Kamerin D. Points, Hannah R. Pope, Chandler J. Prost, Tracey L. Rapp, Lisa D. Robertson, Bradley J. Rogers, Jaime A. Sandoval Jr., Skylar E. Schmauch, Tonya C. Schoen, Daniel I. Sheremet, Kali M. Smith, Sarah J. Smith, Christyn E. Sparks, Jennifer D. Stetzenbach, Garrett C. Strange, Ashley A. Taylor, Alexandria N. Teeter, Claire Tierney, Christina L. Tils, Daniel K. Tow, Alexander Tsurkan, Elizabeth E. Valesa, Mariah M. Voitl, Rexford A. Walters, Douglas E. Weller, Tristen I. Wells, Madison P. White, Kathryn J. Wolfram, Kristen K. Womble, Ethan W. Yazell

Slater – Jordan E. Allen

Smithton – Allison L. Cline, Shelbi R. Huddleston, Kimberlee Lewis, Kaytlyn L. Muhr, Mariah E. Wiles

Stockton – Kelsey J. Snyder

Stover – Rachel M. Chaney, Terry V. Embrey, Mallory D. Folsom, Melissa O. Johnson

Success – Dwight J. Mcnew

Sunrise Beach – Patrick L. Corbin, Nicole N. Holloway

Sweet Springs – Cassaundra N. Long

Tacoma, Washington – Christy N. Reeves

Taneyville – Sydnee Cotter

Tipton – Robert E. Dumsday III, Lauren D. Hentges, Olivia L. Huhmann, Hannah Kuttenkuler, Hunter M. Miesner, Jason T. Moore, Angela N. Petree

Tuscumbia – Benton A. Patterson

Ulman – Kristin M. Smith

Unionville – Alisyn M. Hamilton

Urich – Samantha D. Hopkins

Versailles – Micah G. Bennett, Lauren B. Embry, Austin W. Owsley, Shyanne D. Weicken

Village of Four Seasons – Lance S. Moyer

Warrensburg – Kellen R. Atkins, Megan E. Baker, Keith D. Cummings, Eric J. Deer, Kylie E. Fossinger, Maegan M. Hager, Elizabeth J. Hill, Shafat Islam, Andrew Mott, Modupe O. Odusanya, Scott D. Rampone, Ian M. Riese, Emily G. Sachs, Esther E. Stevens, Christian Ward

Warsaw – Kareegan E. Cramer, Ruby A. Dotson, Teresa E. Duffey, Dustin R. Gemes, Cindy S. Grotz, Letisha D. Schwartz, Misty K. Schwartz, Heidi A. Thomas, Zachary C. Wilson, Kaitlin I. Wynn

Waverly – Mahlina L. Mueller

Wheatland – Ivan D. Long

Whiteman Air Force Base – Carly N. Googe, Valorie A. Leonard, Steven Mendoza, Katie K. Rose, Amanda B. Weldon

Windsor – Christopher Algiere, Danielle J. Craig, Hawk W. Johnson, Wesley Reedy, Brage A. Wilson

Yigo, Guam – Cortney R. Gutirrez