January 21, 2016
SEDALIA—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2015 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.


SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Adrian
– Alexandra Reid

Blackwater
– Peyton M. Woodhurst

Boonville
– Anna Betoni, Norma L. Bishop, Christine M. Brandt, Nelma L. Farr, Makenzie R. Ficken, Amanda L. Harris, Kelsie B. Jennings, Holly L. Lindsey, Pamela J. Mansell, Charles A. McDonald, Melissa Richerson, Jordan D. Thiessen

Calhoun
– Kendra N. Mills

California
– Ashley E. Douglas

Camdenton
– Lindsey N. Griffin, Ashleigh K. Pool, Abby N. Schaumburg, Madison F. Witte

Carrollton
– Mollie A. Bingham, Carson J. Mathis

Clinton
– Jacob C. Coleman, Karen J. Collins, Cassie L. Elrod, Kyle J. Goth, Aliza L. Holt, Wesley D. Kendall, Samantha M. Kuehn, Leslie M. Powell, Justina M. Saulters

Cole Camp
– Jacob Hickman, Shane H. Hoehns

Collierville, Tennessee
– Amber K. Braxton

Columbia
– Clarissa Sutherland, Brandon H. Tyler

Concordia
– Jennifer L. DePee, Cody R. Langkraehr, Hayden L. Moore, Brittany M. Reinwald, Daniel S. Steen, Christy M. Wilckens

Creighton
– Samantha D. Hopkins

Crocker
– Kyle G. Thornsberry

De Witt
– Kelly A. Carson

Deepwater
– Marcia J. Danforth

Doniphan
– Misty D. Lowery

Eldon
– Sidney M. Byrd, Brittany E. Couch, Vanessa L. Vernon, Mikaya Wallis

Eugene
– Ryan A. Love

Florence
– Chassity L. Baughman

Fortuna
– Amanda J. Hope, Kaden S. Wilson

Franklin
– Paula M. Anderson

Garden City
– Courtney V. Cumpton, Whitney Winter

Gravois Mills
– Danny P. Trummell

Green Ridge
– Sofia S. Oleynic, Amber M. Rhoads, Vanessa L. Upton

Hermitage
– Angel B. Chapman

Higginsville
– Sadie L. Brown

Holliday
– Emily Mott

Hughesville
– Valeriy P. Sidlinskiy

Iberia
– Rachel A. Drace, Robin R. McDowell, Laurissa L. Rodden, Angel Routh, Karen L. Vaught

Jefferson City
– Lindsey Sullens

Kaiser
– Jodi J. Hetherington, Jordan Powell, Hailee R. Ryczek

Knob Noster
– Aimee Binder, Joseph Booth, Meghan Cooksey, Kristie L. Dilworth, Kristen K. McLaughlin, Galina Schreiber, Traci C. Schroeder, Emily M. Walker

LaMonte
– Jessica A. Reynolds, Katlin Rodriguez

Lake Ozark
– Emily L. Cannon, Jessica D. Smith

Linn Creek
– Lisa D. Boyert, Alexis N. Cooney, Alaina N. Sonksen, Kemper B. Virtue

Lohman
– Zachary Voss

Lowry City
– Chelsea L. Barnett

Malta Bend
– Skyler L. Moore

Marshall
– Taylor J. Henderson, Jasmin N. Morales Ruiz, Christina A. Park

Miami
– Devin S. Lorton

Montreal
– Javen Wilson

New Franklin
– Crystal L. Lusby

Osage Beach
– Macy J. Burtin, Nicole L. Gardner, Teena D. Harris, Kylene P. Jay, Christopher E. Stevens, Dat T. To, Van G. Truong

Osceola
– Tammy J. Holtgrewe, Paula K. Rogers, Christina A. Singleton

Otterville
– Clair M. Cibert

Pilot Grove
– McKalie A. Lorenz, Katelynn A. Reuter

Poplar Bluff
– John Barker

Roach
– Lindsey J. Mough

Rocky Mount
– Alexandra R. England, Donnella B. Hayes, Olivia F. Hayes

St. Joseph, Illinois
– Devin W. Immke

St. Peters
– Meilani V. Cervantes

Sedalia
– Austin M. Alexander, Kristen N. Anderson, Elizabeth C. Bearden, Andrew J. Benner, Jessica N. Bohling, Ashley M. Brown, Joshua D. Brunscher, Kevin L. Carter, Alina Chernioglo, Michael P. Conroy II, Kirsten N. Darrah, Megan D. Drianis, Natalie C. Foley, Joseline Gonzales, Abigael A. Green, Amanda K. Hernandez, Ryan M. Hickman, Gavin D. Holman, Noel Jerrell, Cameron C. Johnson, Natasha K. Johnson, Kelsy N. Keele, Tiffany L. Lawrence, Jana M. Mahnken, Jamie R. McKown, Jessica Miranda, Kamerin D. Points, Roman Romenskiy, Jacob Sanchez, Cole A. Simoncic, Meghann R. Smith, Sarah J. Smith, Jennifer D. Stetzenbach, Ryan W. Surface, Zacheriah L. Taylor, Anne Tempel, Aubrey L. Thompson, Makenzie T. Vance, Craighton E. Wallace, Andrew S. Ward, Madison P. White, Mary E. White

Slater
– Juan J. Benitez

Smithton
– Daria Ciobanu, Allison L. Cline, Tiffany C. McCullough

South Portsmouth, Kentucky
– Christie D. Rice

Stover
– Lacey N. Buck, Amanda L. Koon, Paige D. Meyer, Hunter M. Miesner, Brett Tighe

Sweet Springs
– Lacey N. Boren

Syracuse
– Victoria R. Payne, Joseph A. Reinkemeyer, Courtney Schutte

Tipton
– Hannah M. Garber, Robin N. Jurgensmeyer, Clayton M. Wells

Versailles
– Jonathan P. Clark, Lauren B. Embry, Aaron P. Rottmann

Warrensburg
– Hunter B. Atkins, Bradley M. Baldus, Andrea K. Faris, Carrie L. Gleason, Kimberly M. Goodwin, Coleen E. Lawrence, Jessica M. McCurdy, Jay C. Pinkston, Shanna M. West, Jason C. Williams

Warsaw
– Ashley B. Cooper, Ruby A. Dotson, Hana J. Lingenfelter, Tracy R. Llewellyn-Thomas, McKenzie N. Riley, Claudia Schmitz, Hannah M. Schrock, Heidi A. Thomas

Waverly
– Morgan N. Bishop

Whiteman Air Force Base
– Amber K. Clement, Benjamin R. Ewiak, Donavan J. McGoldrick, Elizabeth C. Popham, Brenda J. Roosa, Alexia R. Scates, Nicole M. Valentine

Windsor
– Nicole J. Bergeron, Michael S. Graves
SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Adrian
– Sarah E. Bays, Melanie D. Bethurem, Sonya J. Winder

Alma
– Jessica R. Schoen

Antwerp, Belgium
– Jeroen Guns

Bates City
– Adam P. Aderman

Blairstown
– Taylor L. Conner

Bogard
– Hunter Summers

Boonville
– Rashelle E. Bush, Delaney Greis, Blake A. Huggins, Iris A. Hunt, Brenda Imhoff, Arlinda M. Jones, Lizzie M. McKay, Paige N. Myrick, Cayley Schler, Kaitlyn D. Smith, Caitlyn K. Spoonemore, Alicia K. Triebsch, Ashley R. Umphenour, Samuel B. Watson

Brookfield
– Sara R. Montgomery, Randi D. Poindexter

Brunswick
– Garrett L. Hinten

Buffalo
– Heidi A. Schmied

Bunceton
– Ciara A. Day, Curt B. Lenz

Butler
– Josie Jennings

Calhoun
– Ronnie Dodds, Kairrie A. Harris

California
– Hallie J. Batican, Devin G. Cook, Alondra Garcia, Amy Garrison, Ethan D. Huff, Charles A. Matzes, Alysha M. Mettle, Shayne M. Ross, Lindsey C. Schepers

Camdenton
– Stacy L. Archer, Olivia N. Beltey, Brittany A. Christensen, Shelbie Cox, Tamara L. Graham, Luke M. Johns, Sara E. Kitchen, Stacy Lear, Kyle L. Lemay, Sadie M. Osment, Kalen I. Singer

Cape May Court House, New Jersey
– Nathan Brown

Carrollton
– Elizabeth E. Davis, Jennifer M. Huffman, Ellen K. Plexico

Centertown
– Adryane M. Meller

Centerview
– Aaron Fockler

Clarksburg
– Aaron Rugen

Climax Springs
– Faith I. Burns, Kayla B. Manning

Clinton
– Cristy R. Akers, James A. Cates, Anthony Day, Victoria K. Deans Paxton, Jessica N. Diaz, Kristy A. Faulconer, Sarah Fellhauer, Stephanie N. Harkins, Jacob C. Jeffrey, LeaEtta Kuehn, London C. Robinson, Mathew J. Schmitt, Kimberly J. Schweitzer, Timothy G. Silvers Jr, Caleb E. Stanford, Tammy A. Tennal, Janelle A. Winter

Cole Camp
– Richard H. Brown, Mihoby H. Rasamimanana

Columbia
– Shelby R. Comley, Christa P. Gilpin, Donna Holder, Sara F. Jones-Cordray

Concordia
– Alyssa K. Hamblen, Travis W. Reynolds

Creighton
– Jordan N. Cumpton

Cross Timbers
– Dalton E. Leal

Deepwater
– Michaela D. Carroll, Sheridan Rohaus

Detroit, Michigan
– Breanna T. Lamar

Edwards
– Emily R. Gant

Eldon
– Ambret Z. Allen, Bailey G. Dunham, Christopher M. Hulsey, Sarah A. Johnson, Lydia Luttrell, Angelica Sinio, Skylar Webb, Jordyn M. Weeces

Eugene
– Kassandra L. Morrow, Paige K. Watts

Florence
– Jessica D. Schroder

Four Seasons
– Amy C. Evans

Franklin
– Tammie C. Hundley

Gravois Mills
– Kanitha C. Chorpening, Amanda Haggerman, Julia Higginbotham, Jeremy C. Schweiger

Green Ridge
– Stacey R. Billings, Thomas Dove, Kelsey N. Lewman, Breanna L. Peck, Michelle D. Petty, Ronald R. Roark, Molly B. Turner, Joshua Tylar, Jenny S. Wirt

Henley
– Raegan M. Wood

Holden
– Abby Bay, Tristan D. Gee, Jubal D. Hubbard, Samantha J. Kralicek

Holts Summit
– Elizabet N. Bergstrom, Amber L. Fowler-Wieberg, Amber M. Holt

Hughesville
– Tori N. Karigan, Daniel R. Leisen, Elly Melnik, Jessi V. Zimmerman

Iberia
– Cailin R. Edwards, Meghann Hogue, Taylor Murray

Istanbul, Turkey
– Ecenur I. Yurdakul

Jefferson City
– Amber F. Davis, Morgan E. Dunville, Bailey L. Herigon, Judith Ntimpa, Mattie L. Shannon, Kylie N. Stegeman, Ashlyn Wheeler

Kaiser
– Austin B. Chalene, Ryan N. Curran

Kingsville
– Dorothy M. Stimac

Knob Noster
– Travis S. Beck, Breanna Bentley, Averi M. Bron, Elizabeth G. Caldwell, Ronald G. Crawshaw Jr, Breeanna T. Crowley, Jennifer R. Epperson, Michael L. Espinosa, Courtney L. Foffel, Tyler Gantz, Robin L. Hamm, Elizabeth Hoose, Ronda McCoy, Christopher J. Orsi, Ashley M. Parsons, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, Lori A. Walsh

LaMonte
– Charley J. Barlow, Dara L. Fiedler, Brandie L. LaMaack, Blaire E. Lazenby, Brian P. Propheter, Alexa J. Shull

Lake Ozark
– Sarah Breneman, Ericka M. Hayworth, Madison Homan, Cory W. Mosher, Keaton C. Murray, Madison R. Olauson, Amanda K. Spurgin

Lamar
– Carrie E. Keithly

Leeton
– Wyatt W. Fleming, Amy N. Underwood

Lincoln
– Allyson E. Williams

Linn
– Kristan R. Voss

Linn Creek
– Kira J. Faust, Kyle W. Rizer, Katherine A. Zgiet

Lowry City
– Michelle Chiles

Macks Creek
– Kasandra J. Breshears, Kyla M. Rice

Malta Bend
– Stormie Young

Marshall
– Megan N. Arth, William B. Arth, Thomas A. Clark, Caitlin L. Crawford, Michael Huff, Lisa J. Melies, Kelsey R. Payne, Kayla M. Robinson, Haidyn Townsend, Terra R. Young

Memphis, Tennessee
– Kendra M. Boone

Miami
– Danae E. Eddy

Montreal
– Emily Baker

Napoleon
– Jeannie R. Locascio

New Franklin
– McKenzie A. Gallatin, Larry J. Hinman

Osage Beach
– Allyssa A. Rodrigo, Devin M. Scrivner, Mikayla M. Sollazzo

Osceola
– Dylan C. Roeder

Otterville
– Allison M. Asbury, Haley Homan, William L. May Jr., Kelly M. Siegel

Pierce City
– Courtney J. Zebert

Pilot Grove
– Nicholas J. Baker, McKenzi L. Schuster, Morgan M. Vollrath

Prairie Home
– Kody D. Simmons

Rayville
– Danielle J. Miesner

Rich Hill
– Lisa A. Blackford

Rocky Mount
– Debbie R. Reynolds

Russellville
– Ashley Benton, Lucia J. Blankenship, Mackenzie N. Matheis

St. Louis
– Diamond D. Sellers

Salisbury
– Michele D. Cleeton

Sedalia
– Matthew K. Anglin, Andrea M. Baumhoer, Madison N. Beedon, Evgheni Berber, Kellie L. Bond, Jessica Capkovic, Krista N. Casey, Jovana S. Cervantes-Cruz, Devin R. Childers, Ryan H. Crawford, Sarah E. Crews, Tyler M. Cusick, Stafford O. Dhority, Courtney L. Dunnermann, Denise L. Eakin, Kierra L. Edgar, Amanda H. Elkins, Cassandra M. Eshleman, John C. Fizer, Mark A. Garbuzov, Kelsey A. Green, Taylor M. Hammond, Cody S. Haynes, Sydni N. Herrick, Lindsy M. Hodges, Shane J. Holbert, Broderick S. Humphrey, Carrisa J. Johnson, Marissa R. Johnson, McKenzy A. Kennedy, Tamara Kovalenko, Alexia N. Kramer, Dane M. Kroeger, Marina Kryshchendyuk, Elizebeth F. Kumm, Joshua D. Lake, Kayla M. Lake, Carla M. Leon, Keesha S. Martin, Kathleen A. Matz, Morgan D. McCartney, Brittany McQueen, Susan G. Meyer, Kayla L. Meyers, Lindsay M. Mills, Rachel M. Moore, Jordan R. Morris, Katelynn M. Nevils, Abigail M. Perkins, Jessyca Phipps, Anthony Pycke, Kristen M. Reed, Nathan R. Roberts, Cassandra M. Rogers, Chelsea V. Rogers, John Ross, Sho Saito, Jeremy B. Sanford, David E. Schlichte, Tonya C. Schoen, Deanna P. Shcherbina, Vladik A. Sheremeta, Joel J. Sherman, Rebecca A. Silvey, Heather L. Slagle, Christopher M. Stratton, Jamie E. Suthers, Ashley A. Taylor, Jaclyn M. Taylor, Christina L. Tevs, Aaron C. Thompson, Christina L. Tils, Ciara N. Todd, Andrew J. Townlain, Kelsey L. Townsend, Mariya Tsapok, Jo Lynn Turley, Daniel R. Walker, Mackenzie S. Walker, Mikala S. Walton, Hannah M. Weeks, Lakota D. Wiskur, Kathryn J. Wolfram, Ethan W. Yazell, Yekaterina S. Zayats

Slater
– Jeremy B. Shackles

Smithton
– Tyler J. Gerke, Brianna M. Hampy, Jacob A. McMullin

Springfield
– Kayla Byrd

Stover
– Jennifer N. Anderson, Mallory D. Folsom, Sean J. Johnson

Sunrise Beach
– Patrick L. Corbin, Hannah N. Paulsen

Syracuse
– Tyler G. Stayton, Kimberly K. Turpin

Tacoma, Washington
– Christy N. Reeves

Tipton
– Anita M. Bracht, Lauren D. Hentges, Layne M. Koechner, Rachel E. Kuttenkuler, Angela N. Petree

Tuscumbia
– Cody D. Hawken

Urbana
– Taylor L. Kays

Versailles
– Justin M. Bauer, Borden A. Edgar, Sharon K. Heinecke, Adrianna R. Hooper, Brittini D. Nairn, Austin W. Owsley, Katherine Ramer, Hannah L. Rayl, Megan L. Sack, Emily J. Short

Warrensburg
– Christopher C. Case, Savannah J. Case, Keith D. Cummings, Lindsey M. D’Agostino, Alexia N. Kemper, Haley Kueck, Cassandra M. Love, Mataya G. Lowry, Austin E. McKinney, Baylee K. McMillin, Amanda N. McNeil, Nicholas J. Monteith, Ashley R. Morris, Rebecca Norton, Marina G. Stroud, Hannah L. Vernon, Allison B. Wild, Zachary Williams, Zoe E. Yandell

Warsaw
– Jacob W. Beyer, Alexander Freeburger, Dustin R. Gemes, Katherine M. Hooper, Ariana J. McDonald, Taylor M. Mccain, Regan M. Paulsen, Sage M. Paulsen, Michael D. Runyan, Landon J. Smith, Alexis M. Thomas

Waukegan, Illinois
– Sierra S. Clayborn

Waverly
– Patrick R. Dillon, Alejandro Martinez

Wheatland
– Brianna M. Kennedy, Belinda J. Myers

Whiteman Air Force Base
– Jaycob K. Aguinaldo, Shelby L. Goodman, Lillian H. Johnson, Kyle G. Lacy II, Valorie A. Leonard, Garrett A. Milligan, Teal J. Portmann, Katie K. Rose, Chaiya J. Thamvongsa, Namyred E. Tirado-Francesch

Windsor
– Haley M. Crouch, Madison O. Howard, Sarah J. Jeter, Melissa J. Kruse, Victor J. Srams, Cathleen G. Van Gordon

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

Learn more. Do more.

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel