January 31, 2020

Sedalia, Missouri – State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Agency – Brett M. Holden

Alma – Megan R. McGarry

Appleton City – Alexis H. Vinje

Ashland – Kelsey N. Katz, Andrea N. Reeder, Maria E. Wiseman

Barnett – Kyle A. Rainey

Blackburn – Hannah C. Schuette

Boonville – Molly R. Cornelison, Kole D. Ficken, Bryce A. Page, Dalton F. Pannell, Kennedy J. Philpott, Madison R. Young

Brentwood, Tennessee – Kohen S. Thompson

Calhoun – Ryan S. Dixon, Matthew R. Tatum

California – Lesley A. Leon

Camdenton – Hannah N. Bartron, Erika R. Nevins, Molly K. Phillips, Christina M. Smith

Carrollton – Shariden L. Powell

Chillicothe – Kelly M. Terrell

Clarksburg – Brandon K. Plummer

Clinton – Olivia A. Dale, Leroy D. Foster, Shelby L. French, Tiffany L. Gipson, William H. Jones, Hannah A. Nepple, Courtney Shockey, Benjamin I. Spangler, Arizona B. Stoecklein, Tristan J. Tanner

Cole Camp – Paige E. Doogs, Madison P. Luebbering, Christopher A. Nease, Savanah R. Pruitt, Adrian R. Viebrock

Columbia – Jeffrey A. Gemming

Concordia – Samantha K. Borgstadt, Jacey K. Smith

East Lynne – Nicole R. Hopkins

Edwards – Deanna Garroutte II, Debra L. Shumate

Eldon – Grace D. Aulick, Ryan E. Dodds, Mackenzie A. Pike

Fayette – Skyler Garing, Jennifer E. Nelson

Florence – Justin D. Schroder

Franklin – Emmett W. Riekhof

Grain Valley – Marissa L. Parker

Gravois Mills – Drake O. Snyder

Green Ridge – Julia Kondratyuk

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam- Thanh P. Nguyen

Holden – Rashell G. Ridlen

Holts Summit – Emma Crowley, Rachel M. Hasty

Houstonia – Trinity M. Green, Summer S. McBryar

Hughesville – Claire E. Weathers

Iberia – Maddy L. Lawson

Jefferson City – Claire Dildy, Kaylee G. Morgan, Sarah Pieper, Amber L. Runkle, Alexandra J. Wahl, Taylor R. Werner

Kaiser – Rachel A. Cicerelli, Victoria M. Turner

Kingsville – Adam S. Karashin

Knob Noster – David I. Barlow, Matthew A. Barton, Deana E. DeMuth, Makayla J. Hodson, William D. Turner

Lake Ozark – Kylie G. Lyons, Alyssa M. Pittenger, Jacquelyne N. Wright

La Monte – Daniel Cahill

Lebanon – Cameron E. Rhoades

Lincoln – Christina E. Eckhoff, Lyndsey R. Koll, Tiffani H. Perez

Linn Creek – Christian T. Libby, Tyler J. Neftzger, Skyler M. Sweezor

Lowry City – Bryan K. Gurley, Amber J. Miller

Macks Creek – Alexandria R. Parrack

Macon – Kyra C. Oliver

Marceline – Jacee K. Brooks

Marshall – Christiana K. Blundell, Michael R. Gerken, Jacque D. Hoffman, Ryan M. King, Taylor D. Love

Meta – Amber L. Schulte

Odessa – Jullie A. Burks

Osage Beach – Hayden E. Carlson, Gabriel M. Hixson, Van H. Ngo, Travis P. Rice, Marie Williams

Osceola – Rachel L. Motley

Otterville – Tanya Homan

Pacific Pines, Australia – Jordan Bishop

Pilot Grove – Lance D. Twenter

Pleasant Hill – Brandon Long

Rocky Mount – Sydney M. Retter

Sedalia – Donee A. Adams, Haley D. Alford, Cassidy R. Booker, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Allison C. Eppenauer, Amanda L. Foote, Cheyenne L. Franklin, Rebecca A. Galindo-Salazar, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Reagan J. Hockett, Natalie A. Izoita, Jennifer Jacks, Brooke D. Jackson, Kirstie N. Lawson, Kayleigh A. Little, Elizabeth A. Matz, Lauren E. McFail, Corbin K. Meyer, Dylan A. Miller, Denver J. Montgomery, Wagner A. Nascimento, Mackenzie P. Newell, Sherman B. Oswald, Kendall K. Ott, Samuel S. Pankey, Marina Razumovsky, Johnny L. Reynolds Jr., Alexis M. Shane, Katerina A. Sheremet, Mariya S. Slipych, Charlie E. Smith, Kalvin M. Smith, Aunish A. Stephen, Lori L. Sumner, Natalia J. Taylor, Delaney L. Thornburgh, Nolan R. Walker, Seth L. White

Springfield – Christian Ainsworth

Stover – Jackson C. Barbour, Camryn E. Propst, Gracie V. Thompson

Sumter, South Carolina – Nicole A. Bliss

Sunrise Beach – Jayme D. Iliff

Sweet Springs – Wyatt W. Bryant, Brooke L. Conner, Holly D. Webb

Syracuse – Makenna E. Uptegrove

The Woodlands, Texas – Nathan J. McClure

Tipton – Haley M. Arnel, Alyssa K. Petree, Rachel A. Schmidt, Rebecca K. Schmidt

Troy – Sabrina S. Vaughn

Tuscumbia – Abbi J. Grimwood

Versailles – Laura Biggs, Brooke L. Crowe, Bailey B. Croy, Brandon Dennis, Sterling E. Midyett, Trenton C. Owsley, Gabriel O. Petree

Warrensburg – Aaron M. Beck, Desirae M. Bell, Carissa Buckson, Tasha L. Chastain, Jillian M. Ernst, Elizabeth D. Hayworth, Brandice Kleinschmidt, Makaylan A. Misner, Chantel Neal, Ali N. Rodriguez, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, Jessica M. Werling

Warsaw – John M. Clarke III, Jacob M. Eufinger, Brooke M. Jelinek, Tya M. Mccoy, Alexis C. Smith, Kimberley N. Wenger, Philip J. Wenger, Derek F. Wilt

Waverly – Brittany M. Dillon

Wheatland – Zoe D. Burke

Whiteman Air Force Base – Cutter V. Duke, Paige C. Jones, Kristie L. Nordin, Chelsey R. Pennington, Sierra T. Perry, Katrina S. Rhodehouse, Madison J. Sweet, Lyndy D. Willis

Windsor – Bethany A. Brown, Julie Groseclose, Susan C. Moon, Aleah M. Paxton, Jordan N. Quick

 

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Appleton City – Terry D. Snethen

Blackburn – Jacob D. Dierking, Kaitlyn E. Topel

Blackwater – Lawren A. Luscombe

Blairstown – Laura J. Sherry

Blue Springs – Seth Wheeler

Bogard – Hunter Summers

Bolivar – Kenna R. Hudson

Boonville – Dixie L. Gerritson, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Madison M. Lenz, Kyle T. McCully, Chase K. Murray, Andrew K. Pefferman, Viola N. Wayland

Branson – Grace K. Gunn

Brumley – Abigail Northrip

Brunswick – Mariah M. Cruse

California – Shefki Dauti, Christopher D. Floyd, Jackie M. Hibdon, Taylor A. Ireland, Breanna D. Roberts, Kirsten D. Stinson, Bailey N. Wehmeir

Camdenton – Erica J. Ashby, Sydney D. Brell, Alyssa K. Dittman, Chase L. Kaiser, Karissa B. Kennedy, Andria L. Kerr, Morgan L. King, Ginger G. Klopping, Alicia I. Martin, Jesus Ramirez, Whitney M. Reeves, Brittany S. Scurlock, Angelina A. Steinwachs, Emma E. Uthe

Carrollton – Haley M. Briddle

Centerview – Keisha J. Lewis, Amanda L. Porter

Chilhowee – Evan D. Irwin, Aubrey M. VanMeter

Chillicothe – Jacob Chapman

Clarksburg – Kelsay D. Gish, Brooklynn D. Pace

Clinton – Shannon A. Brockmeyer, Ronnie H. Daniel, Kirsten K. Gillespie, Hannah G. Harper, James R. Houk, Tiffany L. Kerr, Nikki Madole, Connor R. McCandless, Savanna L. Mcghee, Madalynn L. Ragan, Mallory Stowell, Amber L. VanWinkle

Cole Camp – Bethany A. Beesley, Zachary R. McCubbins

Columbia – Emily G. Biswell, Alexis Greenslit, Sierra B. Lee, Madison L. Meisel, Bailey N. Mitchell, Reagan L. Soumokil, Carlita A. Warren

Concordia – Chenelle R. Buesing, John R. Daugherty, Austin P. Freund

Crocker – Britney J. Rembold

Deepwater – Joshua C. Bigler, Anna E. Burns

Eldon – Alyson N. Baker, Angela H. Busch, Christine R. Chapman, Anthony T. Floyd II, Regan H. Sergent, Kelsey L. Wallis, Mariah N. Wardenburg

Eureka – Hannah C. Gooch

Florence – Clarissa H. Homan, Vance E. Zequeira Roth

Franklin – Nicholas S. Baker

Fresno, Texas – Francois Elize

Fulton – Macie N. Schuster

Grain Valley – Garrett A. Morrow

Gravois Mills – Madison J. Haggerman

Green Ridge – Ashlyn A. Peck, Olesya D. Savchenko, Holly B. Thomas

Greenwood – Lindsey M. Gorman

Harris – Amanda G. Tucker

Harrisonville – Peyton Goss, Hannah D. Marolt

Hayti – Darreon M. Johnson

Hermitage – Jesse Strouse

Higginsville – Austin J. Bickford, Sean E. Morgan, Tavian K. Souder

Holden – Brieanna M. Findley, Morgan L. Mitstifer, Sara H. Sizemore

Holts Summit – Haley R. Berhorst

Houstonia – David Orlov, Tobias D. Poehlmann, Sidney Smith

Hughesville – Kelsey M. Ehlers, Kasey A. Miller

Iberia – Haleyanne K. Graves, Ty A. Keeth, Baylee M. Libbert, Mackenzie D. Limbach, Felicite K. Plemmons, Laney G. Rollins, Jesse E. Routh, Erin M. Whittle

Ionia – Andrea J. Brockman

Jefferson City – Andrew J. Allmeroth, Amaya S. Bell, Kylie Bohannan, Casey P. Burgess, Simone K. Cunningham, Jared M. Daly, Jenna R. Grell, Ria H. Kessell, Emily A. Knaebel, Hanna D. Mueller, Montana R. Pecher, Lydia C. Young

Kaiser – Grant T. Jenkins

Kansas City – Claire M. Buchmann

Knob Noster – Melannie K. Au, Nicole A. Breon, David D. Flerlage Jr., Paige M. Fuller, David L. Haston, Allie Schnorenberg, Abigail G. Smith, Brandon D. Stewart, Kayley A. Turner

La Monte – Lacey J. Taylor

Lake Ozark – Yonah K. Bennett, Emilee F. Wittels

Lee’s Summit – Isaiah J. Davis, Cameron Pudenz

Lenexa, Kansas – Michael V. Patterson

Lincoln – Caitlin J. Brandt, Linzie S. Griffith, Alexis S. Hyde, Ashlee D. Robison, Brett A. Shannon Jr., Genesis M. Smith, Destyni J. Speidel

Linn – Madison J. Mebruer

Linn Creek – Austin J. Campbell, Boston L. Hauser, Sarah C. Ketchum, Laeli A. Schiefelbein, Kelton B. Virtue

Linneus – Brooklyn L. Murrell

Lone Jack – Briana R. Balandron

Macks Creek – Grant J. English, Alexia Mayer

Macon – Allison A. Hayes

Marshall – Claraper Beasley-Rouk, Garrett M. Case, Aaron M. Chastine, Connor D. England, Calvin W. Lowe III, Dylan A. McKinney, Gentry N. Price, Kayla M. Robinson, Velma R. Soto, Matthew C. Tennill

Mendon – Wade L. Adams

Moberly – Madeline M. Henke, Kaylee V. Laughlin, Madison Thomas

Montreal – Peyton Jackson

Mora – Jacob M. Rogers

New Florence – Jordan M. Fischer

O’Fallon – Nicole L. Moore

Oak Grove – Alex R. Herring

Odessa – Virginia M. Sullivan

Osage Beach – Jodie K. Mikesell, Maggie E. Rolfes, Olivia J. Rolfes

Osceola – Kaitlyn I. Bruce

Otterville – Trevor E. Mathews, Ava J. Norman

Pilot Grove – Cole D. Mize

Pittston, Pennsylvania – Tiffany A. Oprendick

Portageville – Connor E. Watkins

Raytown – Taylor Gordon

Richland – Kyle E. Davis

Rocheport – Naomi A. Prather

Saint Charles – Mark D. Cooley

Saint Robert – Andrea P. Ramos

Salisbury – Charles N. Stoops

Santa Cruz, Bolivia – Carlos H. Eguez Gonzalez

Sedalia – Joshua A. Andreyev, Brandi M. Baker, Cristian A. Barcenas, Emily R. Beltran, Timofey Berezin, Jessica L. Blankenship, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Charles H. Brogdon, Manfred E. Brown, Darby F. Christian, Richard C. DeFord, Jodi DeLong, Alena S. Garnik, John L. Hamm, Macey R. Hoover, Kerry P. Klobnak, William B. Knight, Daniel P. Kryshchendyuk, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Keirsten B. Lorenz, Alyssa M. Lowe, Daniel V. Lupandin, Damon D. Lutjen II, Tatem P. Marbut, Miriam E. Marimon, Dror S. Melamed, Ryan L. Meyer, Kaitlynn M. Moore, Julianna Pakhnyuk, Betsey A. Parker, Saige N. Peterson, Jenna K. Rapp, Tehya L. Robinson, Megan L. Simpson, Tara L. Sleeper, Silipa E. Smith, Ryan E. Swearingin, Erika R. Tackett, Malcolm K. Townsel, Ashley N. Tucker, Zachary T. Walton, Melynda F. Wilkerson

Silver Spring, Maryland – Hannah A. Ofori-Nuamah

Slater – Ryan T. Rezabek

Smithton – Wyatt A. Smith, Elizabeth S. Wassam

Stover – Whitney A. Dake, Haley E. McCullough

Strafford – Alissa Collette

Sunrise Beach – Haley M. Green

Sweet Springs – Seth Eckhoff Sr., William A. Schleicher III, Joseph E. Shoberg, Garrett Sims, Justin M. Sims, Andrew T. Weber

Tipton – Hunter L. Hays, Maggie L. Hentges, Addison Z. Smith, Kaley A. Wilbers

Vandalia – Avery L. Rost

Versailles – Trestin S. Donnelly, Cheyenne J. Espinosa, Grace M. Hoover, Kaylee Howard, Jessica R. Iman, Juliann C. Johnson, Victoria A. Marohl

Vichy – Tessa D. Luechtefeld

Warrensburg – Elizabeth N. Adkisson, Tyler L. Carr, Joel W. Chaky Jr., Jennifer E. Dorrell-Van Dyke, Daphne K. Gonce, Aren M. Goodwin, Sarah E. Johnson, Kya M. Kampe, Alexandra A. Lackey, Nicholas A. Leggett, Jessica L. Miller, Katelyn J. Morris, Theodore A. Morrow, Anya M. Plemons, Hannah R. Shaffer, Kathryn J. Silver, Chelsea Switzer, Tiara M. Thomas, Brad J. Waitzmann, Cameron A. Whitney, Scott A. York

Warsaw – Brandi R. Hubert, Megan Y. Mantonya, Tyler S. Reinke, Shaina K. Roskamp, Lauren E. Vann, Brooke E. Young

Wellsville – Amanda Eastman

Whiteman Air Force Base – Paolla G. Anderson, Mykayla Canzater, Chloe F. Carpenter, Onamarie L. Harmon, Johnariel Lugo Rodriguez

Windsor – Jeffery L. Eason, Steven T. Erwin, Rachel M. Hankins, Nicholas S. Kuehner, Claudia D. Nichols, Manuel S. Rodriguez III, Sierra E. Spencer

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

It's about community!

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel