January 25, 2019

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2018 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Albuquerque, New Mexico – Bobbi J. Westland

Archie – Kayla A. Cummings, Faith A. Hopkins, Mackenzie F. Mawson, Remington N. Pittman

Ashland – Carmen E. James

Barnett – Abigail L. Lietzke

Blackburn – Morgan A. Mieser

Blackwater – Kaitlen G. Weekley

Bogard – Hunter Summers

Boonville – Erica K. Cornine, Jillian C. Herigon, Teylor M. Hook, Robert C. Irish, Gabriel M. Kaiser, Sagan L. Newcomb, Kennedy J. Philpott, Samantha A. Roberts, Haylee N. Thomas, Leigha F. Vollmer, Zoe J. Ward, Daniel C. Way

Bridgetown, Barbados – Joshua R. Chassang

Brumley – Abigail Northrip

Bunceton – Skyler B. Shuffield

California – Madison N. Cooper, Maryanne E. Henley, Cade H. Knipp, Maria G. Lemus, Megan S. Witt

Camdenton – Maria Alfano, Nicholas K. Bacon, Hannah N. Bartron, Sydney D. Brell, Max V. Huebner, Jodie Phillips, Angelina A. Steinwachs, Felicia M. Thompson

Carrollton – Brittany D. Higgins, Gina Kipping, Shariden L. Powell

Centertown – Dylan Anderson

Centerview – Keisha J. Lewis

Cheltenham, Maryland – Lloyd A. Bryan Jr.

Chilhowee – Katsuyo Hudson

Clinton – Jordan M. Huey, Davina L. Ivlow, Nikki Madole, Stephanie A. McClain, James C. Stock, Brian R. Tennal

Cole Camp – Bailey K. Heimsoth, Meghan D. Horner, Kelly L. Kullman, Keeli A. McKenna, Christopher A. Nease, Savanah R. Pruitt, Hannah M. Schlesselman

Columbia – Devyn M. Pulliam, John T. Wolner

Concordia – Cole P. Tyler

Deepwater – Cassidy R. Booker

Eldon – Nicole K. Aulick, Hanna J. Cleveland, Ryan E. Dodds, Alysa M. Neighbors, Aurora A. Stines

Eugene – Rachel A. Buechter

Florence – Justin D. Schroder

Garden City – Calah E. Hargis

Glasgow – Jordan N. McMillan

Grain Valley – Marissa L. Parker

Gravois Mills – Adrienne M. Shewmaker

Harrisonville – Nicole R. Hopkins

Henley – Mikayla Payne

Holden – Rashell G. Ridlen

Houstonia – Alexis P. Gill, Tobias D. Poehlmann

Hughesville – Jessica C. Pollitt, Avery M. Powell

Iberia – Ryan Brothers, Samantha Cochran, Makayla A. Hall, Ty A. Keeth, Maddy L. Lawson, Felicite K. Plemmons

Jefferson City – Autumn P. Clark, Alexander C. Cox, Jordan M. Dearman, Claire Dildy, Erin R. Eichholz, Amber L. Runkle, Taylor R. Werner

Kaiser – Tyler J. Obernier

Keytesville – Rebecca L. Guest

Knob Noster – Matthew A. Barton, Nicole A. Breon, Deana E. DeMuth, Peyton R. Fuller, Lindsey E. Gantz, Brooke L. Kelso, Taylor J. Kuhlman, Amanda L. Way

La Monte – Sandra Arroyo

La Plata – Elizabeth A. Larson

Lake Ozark – Colleen F. Brown, Audrey Carson, Nathan A. Nall

Lexington – Gary J. Yoonfield

Lincoln – Tiffani H. Perez

Linn – Audrey C. Williams

Linn Creek – Christian T. Libby, Laeli A. Schiefelbein

Lowry City – Angela M. Parks

Macks Creek – Alicia K. Tindall

Macon – Shana C. Oliver

Marceline – Jacee K. Brooks, Tori A. Davis

Marshall – Michael R. Gerken, Miles E. Paulus, Grace E. Sloan, Steven M. Soto, Velma R. Soto

Meta – Amber L. Schulte

New Franklin – Hunter K. Collyott

Odessa – Olivia A. Dale

Osage Beach – Tristan R. Adelman, Mackenzie Cleary, Van H. Ngo, Parker J. Pitts, Maggie E. Rolfes, David Wermuth

Osceola – Emma S. Bullock, Rachel L. Motley, Landon C. Wilson

Pilot Grove – Karyn E. Fenical, Madeline E. Goehman, Cole D. Mize, Parker A. Schuster

Prairie Home – Kristen R. Peterson

Rocheport – Taylor M. McDannold

Saint Robert – Andrea P. Ramos

Salisbury – Charles N. Stoops

Sedalia – Haley D. Alford, Tanner E. Angeles Ellis, Emily R. Beltran, Kasey O. Bouslaugh, Madisyn L. Bridges, Allison L. Burton, DeJuan T. Claxton, Kierra L. Drexler, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Allison C. Eppenauer, Crystal M. Fizer, Paolla G. Gruber, Natasha Gutsman, Kali R. Hedderich, Blair N. Higgins, Macey R. Hoover, Nikki R. Huckaby, Jennifer Jacks, Blake L. Jackson, Madeline V. Kindle, Erica C. Kinner, Ashlynn R. Liebl, Natasha N. Maksimov, Elizabeth A. Matz, Jeremy L. Mckinney, Karina Miranda, Samuel S. Pankey, Saige N. Peterson, Tracey L. Rapp, Megan L. Simpson, Mariya S. Slipych, Kalvin M. Smith, Ryan E. Swearingin, Lindsay A. Willis

Slater – Christina S. Ronne

Smithton – Shelbi R. Huddleston, Kimberly X. Smith

Stewartsville – Abigail H. Rapp

Stover – Camryn E. Propst, Erica D. Wheeler

Sunrise Beach – Jayme D. Iliff

Urich – Michaela M. Carroll, Bobbie J. Cumpton

Versailles – Brooke L. Crowe, Aidan C. Rottmann

Vichy – Tessa D. Luechtefeld

Warrensburg – Johnson Acopan, Nisa B. Adams, Brittani L. Bax, Alana M. Castleman, Keelan Ehrsam, Chassidi R. Frederickson, Casey D. Jernigan, Brandice Kleinschmidt, Ashlie N. Reinhold, Chelsea M. Rush, Hannah M. Summitt, Roxanne Thomas, Theresa Underwood

Warsaw – Nicole Hockett, Brooke M. Jelinek, Renee J. Johnmeyer, Kimberley N. Wenger, Tanner M. Wilson, Zachary C. Wilson

Waverly – Brittany M. Dillon

Wellington – Alicia Blystone, Samantha B. Jones

Whiteman Air Force Base – Mykayla Canzater, Amanda Davidson, Samuel H. Dragon, Kumiko L. Mitchell, Sierra T. Perry, Lacey Poe, Christopher C. Prescott, Emily Wanger

Windsor – Bethany A. Brown, Hawk W. Johnson, Jordan N. Quick, Riley E. Rollins

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Agency – Brett M. Holden

Alma – Rebecca L. Roepe

Appleton City – Alexis H. Vinje

Ashland – Sarah E. Sharp, Maria E. Wiseman

Barnett – Renae H. Godfrey, Walker N. Schotte, Tatum I. Sinclair

Blackburn – Taylor D. Winfrey

Boonville – Colten Bruce, Alex A. Byrne, Thomas Carroll, Donnavan M. Gerke, Nathaniel K. Gilles, Jameshia L. Johnson, Britney N. Jones, Jenna L. Kahle, Rachel Lenz, Jake S. Nelson, Shianne N. Rhorer, Joceline Sanchez Castro, Bailey N. Sutherland, Kristen N. Williams

Brumley – Autumn K. Meyer

Brunswick – Carissa S. Elliott

Buffalo – Seth A. Kamykowski

Bunceton – Sarah Girtz

Calhoun – Jake Bellomy

California – Courtney A. Farris, Taylor R. Geiser, Bailey N. Wehmeir, Monica M. Whitson

Camdenton – Megan M. Farnum, Jacque D. Hoffman, Chase L. Kaiser, Karissa B. Kennedy, Ashley N. Maples, Shaina K. Roskamp, Brittany S. Scurlock, Madison M. Selby, Christina M. Smith

Carrollton – Kaylee R. Hughes, Olivia D. Williams

Centralia – Katelyn R. Rakers

Chilhowee – Cassidy G. Carr, Aubrey M. VanMeter

Chillicothe – Kelly M. Terrell

Climax Springs – David F. Zabala

Clinton – Marcia J. Danforth, Sidney R. Hager, Hannah G. Harper, Addison Koch, Camryn E. Lasswell, Katilyn J. Norris, Madalynn L. Ragan

Cole Camp – Madison P. Luebbering, Taylor E. Riley, Haley E. Schnell, Jessica D. Tucker, Tara L. Weathers

Coleville, California – Ashton M. Stewart

Columbia – Emily G. Biswell, Patrick C. Fleenor, Darla Gilland, Sierra B. Lee, Reagan L. Soumokil

Concordia – Moriah N. Brooks, Chenelle R. Buesing, Austin P. Freund

Creighton – Alicia M. Allan

Cross Timbers – Holden R. Childress, Stephanie L. Parks

Deepwater – Kane X. Easter

Dixon – Tanner J. Cochran, Christopher D. Johnson

Edwards – Shane G. Crawford

Eldon – Camri L. Bond, Kenzi L. Bustamante, Emily J. Crickard, Lucas K. Martin, Raven N. Nowack, Sidney I. Prater, Tiffany D. Saling, Kristan N. Wilson

Emma – Megan N. Blake

Excello – Carli J. Switzer

Fayette – Jodi L. Gerlt

Florence – Clarissa H. Homan

Four Seasons – Tristian J. Otzenberger

Fulton – Hallie Jeffries

Gilliam – Kaih D. Lawson

Gravois Mills – Hunter L. Deters, Taylor T. Dobbins, Ayrton S. Gennetten, Daniel Koeninger

Green City – Shawnee M. Noland

Green Ridge – Ashlyn A. Peck, Zachary J. Wiegel

Halfway – Katelyn R. Voris

Hallsville – Kylie H. Johnson

Harrisonville – Joshua R. Verstraete

Henley – Rachel Wood

Higginsville – Hannahmaye B. Doster

Holden – Victor Jones, Kyleigh J. Kauffman, Morgan L. Mitstifer

Houston – Victoria F. McCloud

Houstonia – Sidney Smith

Hughesville – Sarah J. Greer, Daniel M. Staus

Iberia – Grace J. Cochran, Faith D. Duncan, Gabriel N. Hodge, Harley M. Humphrey, Casey Onstott, Collin L. Riemensnider, Laney G. Rollins, Jesse E. Routh, Angela Rowden, Sidney C. Visser

Ionia – Andrea J. Brockman

Jefferson City – Andrew J. Allmeroth, Delaney Connor, Simone K. Cunningham, Bailey B. Diehl, Dalton T. Fowler, Sarah E. Hays, Nicole A. Heckman, Emily A. Knaebel, Madison L. Meisel, Blaine E. Meyer

Kaiser – Jasmine L. Morris

Knob Noster – Macy L. Buzzanga, Kourtney N. Dutton, Amy K. Jensen, Vanessa Livengood, Alexis M. Mancini, Carly N. Rogalski, Chryshella J. Vandivier, Reyna M. Warren

La Monte – Daniel A. Bom, Jesse J. Crawford, Kalie A. Crawford, Bailey J. Harding, Denver J. Montgomery, Lacey J. Taylor, Jessica Zavala

Lake Ozark – Morgan Calhoun, Jack T. Dennis, Alexis P. Ranberger

Lebanon – Cameron E. Rhoades

Lee’s Summit – Sydney P. Rickel

Leeton – Taylor D. Crooks, Madison L. Rehkop

Lincoln – Jesse A. Arbuckle, Torie E. Gates, Clayton E. Kreissler, Destyni J. Speidel

Linn Creek – Boston L. Hauser, Mia C. Sansone

Lohman – Megan R. Briot

Loogootee, Indiana – Lucas W. Rincker

Macks Creek – Kasandra J. Breshears, Ivy R. Rush, Amy M. Stroup

Macon – Kyra C. Oliver

Marshall – Jennifer X. Diaz, Heath D. Hendershot Jr., Kaitlin Land, Samantha K. Ownby, Kayla M. Robinson, Jessica E. Stubblefield, Katherine Tsurkan

Mayview – Katie L. Monroe

Milton, Flordia – Elizabeth A. Pelletier

Moberly – Kaylee V. Laughlin

Montreal – Matthew P. Clemmons, Isaac L. Russell

Oak Grove – Emily N. Wilson

Odessa – Katelyn E. Halsey, Alex Osborne

Osage Beach – Tyann E. Harris, Kylie A. Roney, Guillaume J. Williams

Otterville – Ruth Oleynik, Jennifer M. Schoen, Katelyn M. Young

Pilot Grove – Bailey L. Bader, Sasha B. Moore

Pittston, Pennsylvania – Raven A. Oprendick

Prairie Home – Ty D. Stinson

Preston – Jordyn B. Wilson

Richland – Kyle E. Davis

Roach – Kathleen N. Cason, Adriana E. Sharp

Rocheport – Melissa L. Blumer, Nicole S. Blumer, Naomi A. Prather

Rocky Mount – Avery D. Moeller

Rolla – Jayson T. Ross

Russellville – Mackenzie D. Loesch, Logan C. Thompson

Salisbury – Lydia C. Henke

Sedalia – Vadim P. Afatarli, Tessia L. Balke, Jesse L. Benner, Makalla S. Bentley, Jacob Brown, Jesus Cano Jr., Hannah E. Cote, Nicholas B. Dexter, Stafford O. Dhority, Lauren M. Dowell, Taylor P. Fisher, Amanda L. Foote, Kialee J. Garrett, Olivia J. Greer, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Zoe R. Harper, Shania Harris, Kali A. Heavener, Audrey D. Irwin, Brooke D. Jackson, Gavin H. Jones, Bradley W. Kenney, Falynne C. Kirkpatrick, Charles LaGois, Carollyn N. Lange, Kayleigh A. Little, Tatem P. Marbut, Donna L. McClintock, Samantha McKinney, Lauren E. Mcfail, Corbin K. Meyer, Jennifer Meyer, Carlie N. Morris, Kendall K. Ott, Alayna D. Porter, Michelle K. Redinger, Johnny L. Reynolds Jr., Maria C. Santiago, Mark W. Schrader, Jordan B. Snethen, Cheyenne A. Statler, Seth T. Stotts, Christopher Strout, Natalia J. Taylor, Derek A. Thomas, Kaitlin Thomlinson, Trevor W. Townlain, Lauren E. Vann, Kendra K. Ward, William B. Wasson, Alexis D. Weathers, Paige M. Weathers, Torri P. Webb, Kurstin E. Wilkerson, Kristen K. Womble, Breanna L. Wooden

Slater – Brad C. Hopkins, Amanda G. Newman, Ryan T. Rezabek

Smithton – Cobie Z. Auxier

Stover – Makayla L. Brown, Madelynn E. Hinck, Mandi L. Roberts, Corin R. Wilson

Strafford – Alissa Collette, Presley M. Floyd

Sunrise Beach – Nicole N. Holloway

Sweet Springs – Steven F. Burns, Michael V. Patterson, Logan A. Reid, Justin M. Sims, Andrew T. Weber, Bailey E. Welch

Tipton – Sidney M. Mortenson, Kenton J. Stover, Courtney L. Strobel, Bailey A. Tuttle

Tomball, Texas – Christopher Koehler

Ulman – Danielle N. Wood

Versailles – Zachary Kays, Brody Q. McGowan

Warrensburg – Carly M. Acopan, Heather S. Beiring, Jenna E. Dudley, Maya I. Farr, Nicole Golfin, Karah I. Heater, Coy R. Hicks, Sarah E. Johnson, Elizabeth N. Nimmer, Ashton L. Pfost, Taylor Pickett, Noah M. Plute, Twaila Rolls, Kelsey J. Sivils, Emma G. Thomas, Shea D. Timmons, Taylor C. Werner, Cameron A. Whitney, Joelle Yaeger, Scott A. York

Warsaw – Julie L. Bunch, Corey L. Callahan, Hannah Chapman, Kimberly D. Cox, Lance J. Estes, Karie L. Gutierrez, Erika M. Huffman, Dalton K. Johnson, Jessica L. Jones, Kimberly M. Ransdell, Lauren Runyan, Sydney Runyan, Jackie A. Spurr, Esgar E. Torres

Waverly – Kalyn N. Dillon

Weaubleau – James P. Harryman

Whiteman Air Force Base – Kyle Clement, Ashton L. DeLay, Leslie S. James, Moana Robinson

Windsor – Jodi DeLong, Cole N. Dove, Dharma J. Gilmore, Hannah M. Phillips, Manuel S. Rodriguez III, Shonda R. Self, Alyssa L. Sullens, Trenton N. Thompson

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

It's about community!

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel