January 19, 2018

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Alma – Alexa Mann

Ashland – Carmen E. James

Blackburn – Amy C. Huber

Boonville – Whitney N. Bush, Isaac B. Hinkle, Amy M. Keeran, Jake S. Nelson, Haylee N. Thomas, John T. Wolner

Calhoun – Kimberly Cooper

California – Crystal Bedolla, Abigail I. Bilyeu, Matthew L. Hurt, Maria G. Lemus, Dylan M. Silvey

Camdenton – Gemma R. Campanini, Alondra Chapa, Morgan Clites, Sarah R. Farrell, Jodie Phillips, Madeline G. Phillips

Carrollton – Logan R. Lock

Chilhowee – Katsuyo Hudson

Clinton – Jacob A. Boan, Ashton E. Cook, Marcia J. Danforth, Wesley D. Kendall, Addison Koch, William M. Koch, LeaEtta Kuehn, Ryan E. Pitts, Tamara R. Steele

Cole Camp – Lauren M. Baalman, Jack R. Long, Keeli A. McKenna, Leslie A. Neas, Hannah M. Schlesselman, Jessica D. Tucker

Columbia – Jenna G. England, Brittany E. Robertson, Jamie R. Smith

Concordia – Alyssa K. Hamblen, Brittany M. Reinwald, Cole P. Tyler

Deepwater – Cassidy R. Booker

Eldon – Brianna D. Carman, Jesse R. Dummermuth, Jacob R. Jeffries, Taylor Pehle, Kristan N. Wilson

Eugene – Daniel W. Beck, Travis J. Kempker

Florence – Alexandra Allain

Garden City – Calah E. Hargis, Lane P. Hernandez

Grand Pass – Collin M. King

Gravois Mills – Hunter L. Deters

Henley – Mikayla Payne

Holden – Victor Jones

Hughesville – Emilee R. Greer, Jessica C. Pollitt

Iberia – Lily B. Flaugher, Gabriel N. Hodge, Madison P. Luttrell, Trent Z. Tabor, Sidney C. Visser

Independence – Jacob Bolger

Ionia – Andrea J. Brockman

Jefferson City – Elisa M. Arriaga, Autumn P. Clark, Bailey B. Diehl, Erin R. Eichholz, Nicole A. Heckman, Alec R. Propst, Amber L. Runkle

Kaiser – Stephanie L. Sallee

Kingdom City – Mekayla Martin

Knob Noster – Elizabet N. Bergstrom, David A. Boone, Deana E. DeMuth, Dawn Hernandez, Brooke L. Kelso, Kayla M. Kuhlman, Elizabeth A. Larson, Valorie A. Leonard

La Monte – Averie D. Heil, Trevor G. Ulm

Lake Ozark – Raegan D. Alexander, Ashley N. Briggs, Cole Brown, Audrey Carson, Kristie N. Riss, Colleen F. Vance

Lincoln – Elgin W. Cline III

Macks Creek – Cynthia D. Frey

Macon – Shana C. Oliver

Malta Bend – Hunter C. Moore

Marceline – Jacee K. Brooks, Elaine A. Ewigman

Marshall – Kayla M. Robinson, Michael Tsurkan

Moscow Mills – Alexia N. Kramer

New Bloomfield – Hallie Jeffries

New Franklin – Jayci R. Sprout

Odessa – Kenzie E. Bell, Katelyn E. Halsey

Olean – Jill C. Hayden

Osage Beach – Hannah M. Baskerville, Mackenzie Cleary, Janessa M. Hedrick, Kati S. Perik

Osceola – Rachel L. Motley

Pilot Grove – Karyn E. Fenical, Aleea J. Magras

Roach – Tori L. Frisbee, Christine M. Sharp

Rocky Mount – Katherine I. Djuricin

Schell City – Becky L. Jennings

Sedalia – Nicole C. Baker, Kaitlyn E. Beck, Sarah E. Bell, Lacey E. Belt, Cheyenne G. Cummings, Kierra L. Edgar, Kelsey C. Ehlers, Elizabeth M. Estes, Mark A. Garbuzov, Gail Gonzalez, Molly C. Harvey, Nathan J. Hess, Victoria S. Izoita, Blake L. Jackson, Noel Jerrell, Bradley W. Kenney, Lane M. Johnson, Gavin H. Jones, Betty A. Kruse, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Sarah J. Loomis, Samantha McKinney, Brittany McQueen, Caitlyn E. McQueen, Jessica Miranda, Carlie N. Morris, Kaelyn M. Morris, Paige M. Newton, Megan E. Osburn, Chase C. Plymell, Savannah P. Potter, Jordan N. Quick, Gregory E. Reimund, Cassandra M. Rogers, Megan L. Simpson, Mary C. Siron, Kalvin M. Smith, Cheyenne A. Statler, Wenqi Tang, Anne E. Tempel, Donee A. Ward, Torri P. Webb, Lakota D. Wiskur, Breanna L. Wooden, Cheyanne L. Zinck

Smithton – Shelbi R. Huddleston, Jacob Medrano, Nathan D. Walsh

Stark City – Nicole K. Aulick

Stover – Jensen T. Bauer, Mallory D. Folsom, Mandi L. Roberts, Erica D. Wheeler

Tipton – Katelyn B. Showman

Tuscumbia – Takayla R. Gunter

Ulman – Kristin M. Plemmons, Jason C. Wood

Urich – Bobbie J. Cumpton

Versailles – Krista A. Amos, Matthew S. Bland, Justin K. Klein, Tiffany L. Koehn, Amber N. Roberts, Aidan C. Rottmann, Leesa R. Slider

Warrensburg – Nisa B. Adams, Brittani L. Bax, Sarah C. Binning, Keith D. Cummings, Brennan Escobar, Kylie E. Fossinger, Nicholas T. Gallimore, Julius M. Haacke, Ruby Harris, Kathryn D. Horn, Thomas Janusz, Alicia M. Johnmeyer, Sarah E. Stow, Theresa Underwood, Riley K. VanAusdoll

Warsaw – Brooklyn R. Johnson, Dalton K. Johnson, Savannah Mantonya, Lauren Runyan, Sydney Runyan, Marc C. Spunaugle, Caelan M. Weller, Kimberley N. Wenger, Tanner M. Wilson

Whiteman Air Force Base – Lorra K. Hernon, Ashley E. Titus, Lyndy D. Willis, Robert L. Willis

Windsor – Hayley K. Boyd, Stephanie R. Buehler, Madison O. Howard, Hawk W. Johnson, Christopher P. Lemoine, Riley E. Rollins, Chandra J. Vickers

 

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma – Jessica R. Schmidt

Archie – Kayla A. Cummings, Faith A. Hopkins, Mallory A. Lyons, Tyler L. Setzer

Bates City – Connor M. Marshall

Bogard – Hunter Summers

Bonnots Mill – Emma Markway, Cole L. Mengwasser

Boonville – Amber M. Carmichael, Nathaniel K. Gilles, Jillian C. Herigon, Jameshia L. Johnson, Sarah L. Kivett, Kassie C. Kuhlmann, Alyssa M. Murphy, Majorie M. Myers, Kyra M. Price, Erin N. Walker, Daniel C. Way, Alex L. Wright

Brumley – Seth I. Duncan, Abigail Northrip

Brunswick – Katherine D. Kussmann, Peyton Lewis

Butler – Samantha A. Buford, Cesar A. Jones

Calhoun – Karissa Burns

California – Carlie G. Bleich, Gabrielle J. Fields, Maryanne E. Henley, Taylor B. Jenkins, Raven Kirk, Gemma R. Lane, Taylor E. Lehman, Sarah E. McCord, Alayna D. Porter, Emily P. Serna Mosqueda, Brooklyn R. VanLoo, Caleb R. Watts

Camdenton – Taylar J. Clark, Brian D. Derringer, Jack R. Fuller, Karissa B. Kennedy, Faith B. Kenniston, Jacob L. Klein, Jenifer Prather, Samantha A. Smith, Jimi D. Truster, Veronica K. Weast, Jordyn N. Woods

Canton, Ohio – LePear L. Toles

Carrollton – Kendall R. Carpenter, Kelcie S. Standley, Emily J. Steele

Centertown – Erin L. Neely

Chilhowee – Megan M. Coffman, Leia E. Love, Morgan B. VanMeter

Clarksburg – Tiffany C. McCullough

Climax Springs – Destiny Scott

Clinton – Jennifer E. Burkhart, Tiffany L. Chiles, Rebecca Donahue, Levi S. East, Hannah G. Harper, Zack D. Harrelson, Marnisa J. Henson, Timothy Hill, Jordan M. Huey, Davina L. Ivlow, Julie M. Kelley, Kimberly J. Schweitzer, Tara L. Sell, Amber R. Sewell, Indiana L. Stoecklein, Brandon L. Wagoner

Cole Camp – Tessia L. Balke, Bailey K. Heimsoth, Sarah M. Myers, Emily Niccum, Taylor E. Riley, Haley E. Schnell, Brittany C. Shannon, Anna M. Sigman, Tara L. Weathers, Alyssa K. Wienberg

Columbia – Darla Gilland, Devyn M. Pulliam

Concordia – Eryn B. Kock, Johnna K. Toole

Crocker – Brieanna R. Shelton

Cuba – Katie K. Rose

Deepwater – Diane L. Kelce, Amelia A. Tshappat

Dixon – Tanner J. Cochran, Eli A. Deckard

Edwards – Peggy Laue

Eldon – Austin J. Chittenden, Samantha L. Luttrell, Corey L. Matthias, Adam L. Neighbors, Sara J. Prater

Eolia – Devin A. Linton

Etterville – Cameron M. Gerber

Eugene – Chelsea A. Kempker, Zachary S. Scheuler, Madison D. Thomas, Brittany M. Trepanier

Franklin – Caitlin E. Anderson, Nicholas S. Baker

Fulton – Lillian N. Lucas

Garden City – Graciela Martinez

Glasgow – Lillian M. Fuemmeler, Jordan N. McMillan

Gravois Mills – Heather Harrod

Green Ridge – Chelsea A. Haslag, Rima Kondratyuk, Mark Oleynic, Tatyana A. Oliferchuk, BreAnna L. Peck, Corina D. Schenkel

Greenwood – Lindsey M. Gorman

Hallsville – Kylie H. Johnson

Higginsville – Hannahmaye B. Doster, Sean E. Morgan

Holden – Trevor Fisher, Rebecca D. Hedglin

Holts Summit – Amber M. Holt, Drake W. Winder

Houston – Victoria F. McCloud

Hughesville – Lisa D. Robertson, Jeremy K. Snapp

Iberia – Meridan Cochran, Samantha Cochran, Caleb J. Drace, Caleb Marlow, Cole G. Mason

Jefferson City – Andrew J. Allmeroth, Alyssa Bax, Grant T. Clayton, Karina G. Esquivel, Dalton T. Fowler, Josiah P. Imhoff, Tayler Kloeppel, Sagar J. Patel

Kaiser – Charity Nelson

Keytesville – Rebecca L. Guest

Knob Noster – Averi M. Bron, Kelsea A. Brown, Nathan Brown, Ashley I. Cole, Michael R. Daigle, Sebastian J. Daigle, David D. Flerlage Jr., Alicia J. Fowlkes, Lindsey E. Gantz, Jose E. Hernandez Jr., Jimmie M. Hinojoza, James L. Jones, Terence M. Kopczynski, Taylor R. Lease, Marisa J. Mancini, Kevin F. Perdido, Carly N. Rogalski, Michelle R. Van Vickle, Reyna M. Warren

La Monte – Sandra Arroyo

Lebanon – Cameron E. Rhoades

Leesville, Louisiana – Derrick K. Brock Jr.

Leeton – Tabitha L. Caudill

Lincoln – Mark A. Cooper, Korie N. Faulconer, Bayley M. Koll, Hannah M. Schrock, Matthew W. Weber

Linn Creek – Audrey Smith, Austin T. Williams

Lowry City – Melinda J. Harper

Macks Creek – Hannah L. Lutz, Amy M. Stroup

Malta Bend – Skyler L. Moore

Marceline – Tori A. Davis

Marshall – Claraper Beasley-Rouk, Wensdai E. Brooks, Rebeca A. Granados, Ryan V. Guthrie, Vanessa Lovo, Felisa G. Natividad, Katherine Tsurkan

Martinsburg – Emily N. Guyton

Meta – Kayla L. Struemph

New Franklin – Hunter K. Collyott

Oak Grove – Montana Miller, Emily N. Wilson

Osage Beach – Tyann E. Harris, Raleigh M. Johns, Kaelin N. Mosher, Parker J. Pitts, Jodie A. Westhoff

Osceola – Tammy J. Holtgrewe, Bethany D. Quessenberry

Otterville – Hannah L. Benny, Cleo M. Norman, Ruth Oleynik, Johnathan B. Rogers, Morgan Wheeler

Pilot Grove – Sierra N. Baker, Regan J. Meisenheimer, Justina M. Saulters, Kirstie M. Schupp, Kasey L. Watring

Preston – Ricardo A. Leal

Roach – Taylor Seaholm

Rocheport – Taylor M. McDannold, Stephanie L. Thomas

Rocky Mount – Mikayla R. Hans, Sherri L. Kisler

Roswell, Georgia – Grace S. Morrow

Salisbury – Aurora K. McConnell

Sedalia – Vadim P. Afatarli, David Alexander, Fernanda A. Alexander, Jeralyn L. Allen, Shelby Bain, Charisty G. Barker, Delta D. Belsher, Steven A. Bradbury, Eric J. Bromagen, Adam M. Brooks, Heather Bryson, Allison L. Burton, Sarah C. Casey, Ryan E. Cason, DeJuan T. Claxton, Zachary J. Crane, KayAnna L. DeHaven, Rachael M. Dement, Stafford O. Dhority, Max A. Diaz, Lauren M. Dowell, Jenna M. Ellison, Daniel Engeman, Cassandra M. Eshleman, Kristen A. Farrell, Jonathan T. Finkle, Grace E. Franke, Whitney E. Franklin, Reece D. Gabbert, Brendan J. Galloway, William A. Garrett, Benjamin C. Gonzalez, Hannah C. Gooch, Ylenia N. Guale Castro, Taylor M. Hammond, Zoe R. Harper, Kali A. Heavener, Stephanie Herbert, Madeline V. Kindle, Alexander J. Lukomskiy, William A. Lutjen, Mako C. Makoanyane, Valerie A. Martinez, Donna L. McClintock, Jessica P. McKinsey, Corey D. McLaughlin, Jaydan L. Messina, Jennifer Meyer, Macy E. Meyer, Amber J. Miller, Makenzy M. Nelson, Brett D. Newbanks, Kendall K. Ott, Christina Pakhnyuk, Emilee E. Patterson, Kara M. Powell, Jacqueline K. Riedl, Katelyn R. Roark, Alanna G. Seton, Marina S. Shevchenko, Aidan T. Slawinski-Smith, Emily Smith, Kelly Smith, Raylynn F. Steele, Liliya A. Tsapok, Mariya Tsapok, Alexander Tsurkan, Mariah M. Voitl, Tiffany L. Ward, Douglas E. Weller, Stede W. Welsh, Rebecca L. White, Courtney A. Wirtz, Bailey N. Yeater

Skokie, Illinois – Christopher G. Brown

Slater – Jeremy G. Anderson, Jeffery L. Kennedy, Christopher Lewis

Smithton – Kayla M. Davis, Matthew R. Long, Veronica Navarro, Sara K. Reusch, Cheyenne E. Shay Kurtz, Kimberly X. Smith

Stover – Renae H. Godfrey, Madelynn E. Hinck, Melissa O. Johnson, Sterling M. Mallott

Sunrise Beach – Nicole N. Holloway, Paige Rhoades

Sweet Springs – Bailey A. Coyer, Matthew Hutchinson

Syracuse – Brenda J. Schultz, Courtney Schutte

Taneyville – Sydnee Cotter

Tipton – Madelyn S. Eldringhoff, Madalyn McKay, Breanna D. Owens

Tuscumbia – Benton A. Patterson

Ulman – Danielle N. Wood

Urich – Michaela M. Carroll

Versailles – Micah G. Bennett, Katie A. Mathis, Shyanne D. Weicken

Vienna – Kelsey M. Iven

Warrensburg – Morgan L. Amor, Hugo Del Cid, Dereck Finken, Chassidi R. Frederickson, Dallin Frederickson, Karah I. Heater, Anna E. Huff, Mason C. Hunt, Brandice Kleinschmidt, Judd E. McNeil Jr., Kaylee Poisal, Stella M. Ramos, Zachary K. Rayl, Nicolas Sandino, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, LeRoy J. Whelehon, Evan N. Willeford, Joelle Yaeger

Warsaw – Skyler R. Breshears, Corey L. Callahan, Cade H. Chiles, Angel M. England, Victoria R. Migliazzo, Melissa R. Scrivener, Garrett T. Smith, Kaitlin I. Wynn

Wellington – Emily M. Wilson

Whiteman Air Force Base – Chelsea E. Slemmer, Bobbi J. Westland

Windsor – Jack W. Daugherty, Christopher M. Hansen

Yigo, Guam – Cortney R. Gutirrez

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

Learn more. Do more.

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel