June 02, 2017

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.


SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Adrian – Melanie D. Bethurem

Barnett – Keegan T. Sinclair

Blackburn – Amy C. Huber

Blackwater – Allison K. Weekley

Bogard – Hunter Summers

Bolivar – Becky L. Jennings

Boonville – Christine M. Brandt, Arliss B. Caldwell, Blake G. Frevert, Amy M. Keeran, Kyra M. Price, Sheila D. Stover, Haylee N. Thomas, Daniel C. Way

Calhoun – Kimberly Cooper

California – Meghan N. Kay, Charles A. Matzes

Camdenton – Maria Alfano, Olivia N. Beltey, Acacia B. Brady, Gemma R. Campanini, Morgan Clites, Sarah R. Farrell, Madeline G. Phillips, Lisa M. Rankin-Lebarre, Veronica K. Weast

Carrollton – Emily J. Steele

Cassville – Leigh D. Cox

Centralia – Andrea M. Adams

Clinton – Jenni Burkhart, Ranae C. Hinders, Kaleb W. Jennings, William M. Koch, Kaitlyn M. Smith, Tamara R. Steele, Janelle A. Winter

Cole Camp – Lauren M. Baalman, Kaylei J. Gooch, Emily F. Kyle, Jack R. Long, Keeli A. McKenna

Columbia – Garret L. Rosenbum, Jamie R. Smith, Kiersten L. Vestal, Ashley R. Wesbury

Concordia – Alyssa K. Hamblen, Brittany M. Reinwald, Daniel S. Steen

Deepwater – Levi C. Booker, Diane L. Kelce, Sheridan Rohaus

Eldon – Korey Burrow, Jesse R. Dummermuth, Kelsey N. Robinett, Alexander J. Sparrow

Florence – Jessica D. Schroder

Fortuna – Kaden S. Wilson

Franklin – Paula M. Anderson

Freeburg – Jenna M. Holterman

Garden City – Courtney V. Cumpton

Glasgow – Haleigh N. Strodtman

Grand Pass – Collin M. King

Gravois Mills – Jessica L. Dollard

Green Ridge – Melanie P. Root, Corina D. Schenkel, Molly B. Turner, Vanessa L. Upton

Hills, Minnesota – Devin B. Mounce

Holden – Abby Bay, Victor Jones

Houstonia – Kristina M. Kreisler

Iberia – Rachel A. Drace

Independence – Jacob Bolger

Jefferson City – Tracy A. Bedell, Lauren N. Kessel, Sophie E. Pervinich

Kingdom City – Mekayla Martin

Knob Noster – Zachary Grove, Dawn Hernandez, Levi Honsvick, Kayla M. Kuhlman, Valorie A. Leonard

La Monte – Trevor G. Ulm

Lake Ozark – Raegan D. Alexander, Ryan C. Anderson, Jeanne L. Brawner, Devin W. Immke

Leeton – Caroline Caudill

Lincoln – Megan M. Bartley, Elgin W. Cline III

Linn Creek – Daphne Dinsdale, Nicole L. Gardner

Lowry City – Miranda L. Foreman

Macks Creek – Jaci D. Hix, Randi J. Sharley

Marshall – Philippe A. Fortaleza, Michael Tsurkan

Montreal – Javen Wilson

New Cambria – Amanda K. Lochner

Odessa – Lauren M. Dowell

Olean – Jill C. Hayden

Osceola – Rachel L. Motley, Isaac Tichenor

Pilot Grove – Regan J. Meisenheimer, Warren R. Olson, Katelynn A. Reuter

Pittsburg – Angel B. Chapman

Sedalia – Lacey E. Belt, Daniel A. Bom, Miriam Brenich, Jon A. Burdick, Shauna M. Dotson, Megan D. Drianis, Jenna M. Ellison, Crystal M. Fizer, William A. Garrett, Joseline Gonzales, Gail Gonzalez, Abigael A. Green, Anna P. Gritsishin, Luke B. Hargrave, Molly C. Harvey, Ryan M. Hickman, Noel Jerrell, Jake E. Kindle, Betty A. Kruse, Natalya B. Lenger, Alexandria J. Malone, Samantha McKinney, Brittany McQueen, Macy E. Meyer, Jessica Miranda, Chase C. Plymell, Tracey L. Rapp, Gregory E. Reimund, Makila K. Ressel, Marina S. Shevchenko, Kalvin M. Smith, James C. Soendker, Christyn E. Sparks, Dedra M. Stowe, Samantha P. Strohman, Anne E. Tempel, Ashley L. Thomas, Kyla L. VanBooven, Mikala S. Walton

Stover – Jensen T. Bauer, Mallory D. Folsom

Sweet Springs – Nathan W. Lea, Lacey N. Vaught

Syracuse – Tyler G. Stayton

Taneyville – Sydnee Cotter

Tipton – Hannah M. Garber

Ulman – Danielle N. Wood, Jason C. Wood

Versailles – Amber N. Roberts, Leesa R. Slider

Warrensburg – Jeremy Furusho, Courtney J. Hook, Kathryn D. Horn, Thomas Janusz, Alicia M. Johnmeyer, Kerry G. McCoy, Jay C. Pinkston, Alexandra L. Reid, Emily G. Sachs, Niloufar Salimi, Riley K. VanAusdoll, Yuberth J. Vera Moran, Bryce B. Weir

Warsaw – Haleigh D. Burnham, Savannah G. Kjar, Lauren Runyan, Sydney Runyan, Kimberley N. Wenger, Kaitlin I. Wynn

Whiteman Air Force Base – Kristen Baker, Kaylee Bauder, Amanda G. Birchfield, Reta M. Denson

Windsor – Christopher P. Lemoine, Victor J. Srams, Chandra J. Vickers

 

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Adrian – Sonya J. Winder

Archie – Mallory A. Lyons, Taylor Pritchard

Barnett – Katie E. Lutz

Bates City – Connor M. Marshall

Blue Springs – Jake A. McMahill, DeAveon S. Price

Bolingbrook, Illinois – Aaliyah I. Cowan

Boonville – Norma L. Bishop, David M. Bundy, Whitney N. Bush, Thomas Carroll, Pamela J. Mansell, Jessica-Lynn R. Senor, Rachel M. Weihl, Kristen N. Williams

Brunswick – Garrett L. Hinten

Bunceton – Ciara A. Day, Aubrey A. Scott

California – Maria G. Banda Leon, Abigail I. Bilyeu, Matthew A. Brown, Regan F. Downing, Gemma R. Lane, Gary L. Penny

Camdenton – Brittany A. Christensen, Taylor E. Coonce, Ashley J. Dedic, Brian D. Derringer, Lindsey N. Griffin, Stacy Lear, Jenifer Prather, Natalie G. Tatro

Carrollton – Madison P. Appleberry, Kayla M. Goodson

Centertown – Erin L. Neely

Centerview – Stephanie Stapleton

Centralia – Hannah C. McCoy

Chilhowee – Daphanie S. Parks

Clarksburg – Tiffany C. McCullough

Clinton – Matthew L. Grishow, Zack D. Harrelson, Marnisa J. Henson, Timothy Hill, Aliza L. Holt, LeaEtta Kuehn, Stephanie J. Ninemire, Kristin R. Smith, Cassidy M. Standon

Cole Camp – Nikolas E. Clifton, Jacob C. Hickman, Lyza L. Jamerson, Sarah M. Myers, Leslie A. Neas

Columbia – Brittany E. Robertson

Concordia – Andrew S. Galloway

Creighton – Kristina M. Skelton

Crocker – Mason R. Boorom

De Witt – Cole J. Cruse

Deepwater – Brenda J. Johnson

Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Amber N. Bungart, Austin J. Chittenden, Alyssa Dale, Sabrina G. Daniels, Stephen J. Forrester, MacKenzie R. Hoffecker, Lydia Luttrell, Samantha L. Luttrell, Angelica Sinio

Eolia – Devin A. Linton

Eugene – Daniel W. Beck, Madison D. Thomas

Fort Stewart, Georgia – Melinda J. Harper

Freeburg – Jackie R. Haller, Katy M. Haller

Green Ridge – Chelsea A. Haslag, Morgan E. Hetrick, Kelsey N. Lewman, Mark Oleynic, Breanna L. Peck

Hannibal – Trennity L. Roland

Harrisonville – Valerie H. Boatwright

Hartsburg – Julia G. Lacy, Kristin T. Lacy

Holden – Michael V. Holt, Samantha J. Kralicek, Sarah M. McAninch

Holts Summit – Zachary P. Brooks, Amber M. Holt

Hughesville – Damon D. Lutjen II

Iberia – Cole Brown, Casey A. Byers, Kassidy R. Farrow, Cole G. Mason, Noah G. Riemensnider

Jamestown – Alexis A. Muri, Alli Muri

Jefferson City – Grant T. Clayton, Alec R. Propst, Kylie N. Stegeman

Knob Noster – Jessica N. Barrie, Temothy L. Bromann, Kristie L. Curless, Brooke L. Kelso, Marisa J. Mancini, Jeffrey D. Noe, Kevin F. Perdido

La Monte – Sandra Arroyo, Madison M. Harris, Diana L. Korzen, Vanessa Martinez, Katie L. Patrick, Brian P. Propheter, Alexa J. Shull

Lake Ozark – Shiloh Aldrich, Amaryah N. Bennett, Madison Homan

Lansing, Illinois – Ren’Cia S. Rolling

Las Vegas, Nevada – Faith S. Robinson

Lee’s Summit – Christian M. Anthony, Austin I. Ross

Leeton – Tabitha L. Caudill

Lincoln – Richard M. Dean, Lane M. Johnson, Kevin C. Kumpula, Hannah M. Schrock

Linn – Kristan R. Voss

Linn Creek – Ashley Patzwald

Macks Creek – Deron W. Jones, Amanda J. Puckett

Malta Bend – Skyler L. Moore

Marceline – Tori A. Davis

Marshall – Joe Boston, Wensdai E. Brooks, Wendy E. Cortez, Andrew Griggs Sr., Haley M. Harris, Charles J. Henricks, George A. Jenkins IV, Lisa J. Melies

McGirk – Jordyn A. Simmons

Milo – Dakota R. Heller

Montreal – Emily Baker

Mora – Zane J. Brandes, Shaila J. Zimmer

Moscow Mills – Alexia N. Kramer

Osage Beach – Cameron J. Hall, Mitchell C. Miller, Kaelin N. Mosher, Kati S. Perik, Travis P. Rice, Christine Thompson

Osceola – Devon Tyson

Otterville – Hannah L. Benny, Rochelle L. Campbell, Whitney Homan, Albina Oleynik, Katelyn B. Showman

Pilot Grove – Jonathon R. Gerke

Preston – Danielle B. Lightfoot

Rocky Mount – Alexandra R. England, Cole W. McFarland

Scotch Plains, New Jersey – Amani N. Williams

Sedalia – Olesea P. Afatarli, Austin M. Alexander, Steven Archambault, Haley M. Barnes, Alexsis A. Barnett, Sarah E. Bell, Elizabet N. Bergstrom, Allison Bouslaugh, Stephanie J. Boyer, Basil D. Brown, Karl L. Buettner, KayAnna L. DeHaven, Stafford O. Dhority, Andrew D. Driskell, Barbara J. Dunlap, Ryan E. Durrill, Emilee R. Edgar, Lemessia M. Frye, Nelya S. Garnik, Elisha J. Greene, Joseph M. Harvilla, Rosa Herbert, Amanda K. Hernandez, Brooke Huskisson, Samantha A. Hutcheson, Summer R. Ingraham, Victoria S. Izoita, Marissa R. Johnson, Avery M. Kaiser, Sarah E. Kocsis, Angelina Kryshchendyuk, Daniel P. Kryshchendyuk, Karyna P. Kuzia, Victor R. Madrid, Morgan D. McCartney, Donna L. McClintock, Stephanie Mendoza, Kendall K. Ott, Kyle S. Perez, Abigail M. Perkins, Meghan N. Pitts, Hannah R. Pope, Lisa D. Robertson, Cassandra M. Rogers, Jaime A. Sandoval Jr., Julian V. Schmiedeke, Daniel I. Sheremet, Ashley N. Sherman, Sarah J. Smith, Jessica N. Snell, Kelly Sommerer, Jennifer D. Stetzenbach, Garrett C. Strange, Skylar E. Tritle, Mariya Tsapok, Alexander Tsurkan, Kelly Viebrock, Mariah M. Voitl, Rexford A. Walters, Stede W. Welsh, Lakota D. Wiskur, Kathryn J. Wolfram, Kristen K. Womble, Ethan W. Yazell

Shell Knob – Ryan G. Litzsinger

Slater – Jeremy G. Anderson

Smithton – Shelbi R. Huddleston, Amy N. Pangburn, Jessica S. Sawford

Springfield – Aubrey K. Washington

Stover – Rachel M. Chaney, Kari N. Hollingsworth, Brock Nolting, Mandi L. Roberts, Brett Tighe

Syracuse – Kimberly K. Turpin

Tipton – Anita M. Bracht, Hanna L. Carpenter, Diana A. Gutierrez

Tuscumbia – Takayla R. Gunter

Ulman – Kristin M. Plemmons

Unionville – Alisyn M. Hamilton

Versailles – Krista A. Amos, Micah G. Bennett, Adrianna R. Hooper, Justin K. Klein, Billi L. Martensen, Alyssa A. McCarty, Austin W. Owsley, Hannah L. Rayl

Warrensburg – Brittani L. Bax, Nicole A. Bliss, Averi M. Bron, Marie Bryant, Keith D. Cummings, Kylie E. Fossinger, Madilyn R. Hackett, Heather A. Harris, Kasey K. Hightower, Chelsea Hodapp, Cydnee A. Holtcamp, Austin L. Kuhlman, Ivanna R. McConnell, Ronda McCoy, Judd E. McNeil Jr., Teia A. Miller-McCannon, Andrew Mott, Kathleen M. Nestor, Jason R. Parsons, Scott D. Rampone, Zachary K. Rayl, Erin L. Robinson, Nicolas Sandino, Morgan A. Simons, Sarah E. Stow, Rebecca L. Underwood

Warsaw – Austin J. Dillon, Ruby A. Dotson, Chris N. Ervin, Dustin R. Gemes, Brooklyn R. Johnson, Erica D. Miller, Landon J. Smith, Heidi A. Thomas

West Plains – James C. Quarti

Whiteman Air Force Base – Jared A. Gerlach, Illedgra S. Mitchell, Ahlaudia Pratt-Horton, Katie K. Rose, Ashley E. Titus

Windsor – Samantha L. Baughman, Madison O. Howard, Hawk W. Johnson, Emily E. Jones, Alexandra R. Spalding