June 07, 2016
SEDALIA—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2016 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.


SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Adrian
– Melanie D. Bethurem
Appleton City – Cassidy V. Cook, Morgan R. Donnohue, Taylor J. Fischer
Barnett – Keegan T. Sinclair
Blackburn – Amy C. Huber
Boonville – Valerie Y. Barber, Christine M. Brandt, Amanda L. Harris, Cody Kennedy, Holly L. Lindsey, Robert D. Murphy, Jamie R. Tinsley
Butler – Sheena A. Wainscott
Calhoun – Kimberly Cooper, Kairrie A. Harris
California – Alexander N. Davis, Ashley E. Douglas, Sidney R. Draffen, Ethan D. Huff, Charles A. Matzes
Camdenton – Stacy L. Archer, Stacy Lear, Ashleigh K. Pool, Abby N. Schaumburg
Carrollton – Elizabeth E. Davis, Carson J. Mathis
Centralia – Andrea M. Adams
Chilhowee – Elizabeth N. Edwards
Clarksburg – Ethan C. Hodges
Clinton – Kiana D. Hankins, Tammy A. Tennal
Cole Camp – Kash A. Kruep, Kevin A. Smith
Columbia – Ashley R. Wesbury
Concordia – Jennifer L. DePee, Alyssa K. Hamblen, Hayden L. Moore, Daniel S. Steen
Crocker – Kyle G. Thornsberry
Cross Timbers – Dalton E. Leal
De Witt – Kelly A. Carson
Deepwater – Sheridan Rohaus
Dixon – Bradley Duncan
Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Brittany E. Couch, Bailey G. Dunham, Sarah A. Johnson, Elizabeth Riley, Vanessa L. Vernon
Eugene – Katelyn J. Engelbrecht
Fayette – Travis W. Beaman
Florence – Jessica D. Schroder
Fortuna – Trenton L. Burnett, Amanda J. Hope, Kaden S. Wilson
Garden City – Courtney V. Cumpton
Green Ridge – Vanessa L. Upton
Grover – Jenna K. Kidd, Robert J. Kidd
Henley – Chelsea Doerhoff
Holden – Tristan D. Gee
Holliday – Emily Mott
Iberia – Tressa L. Blackburn, Rachel A. Drace, Taylor Murray, Angel Routh
Jefferson City – Ashley A. Shackelford
Kaiser – Jodi J. Hetherington
Knob Noster – Meghan Cooksey, Paul J. Hollister, Kayla M. Kuhlman, Kimberly N. Wolf
Lake Ozark – Jeanne L. Brawner, Macy J. Burtin, Ericka M. Hayworth, Devin W. Immke, Jessica D. Smith
Laurie – Dana Murray
Leeton – Amy N. Underwood
Lexington – Autumn Wendler
Lincoln – Hannah M. Schrock
Lowry City – Chelsea L. Barnett
Marceline – Tori A. Davis
Marshall – Joshua J. Henley, Jasmin N. Morales Ruiz, Christina A. Park, Anthony Pycke
Montreal – Javen Wilson
Odessa – Brooke A. Swearingin
Olean – Jill C. Hayden
Osage Beach – Stephanie Barrett, Van G. Truong
Osceola – Tammy J. Holtgrewe, Dylan C. Roeder, Christina A. Singleton
Otterville – William L. May Jr., Kelly M. Siegel
Pilot Grove – McKalie A. Lorenz
Rocky Mount – Alexandra R. England, Cole W. McFarland
Sedalia – Austin M. Alexander, Madison N. Beedon, Joshua D. Brunscher, Kevin L. Carter, Jovana S. Cervantes-Cruz, Devin R. Childers, Michael P. Conroy II, Sarah E. Crews, Amanda H. Elkins, Natalie C. Foley, Joseline Gonzales, Abigael A. Green, Emery J. Greene, Ryan M. Hickman, Noel Jerrell, Elizabeth Johnson, Kelsy N. Keele, McKenzy A. Kennedy, James R. Lucchesi, Jamie R. McKown, Rachel M. Moore, Katelynn M. Nevils, Audrey J. Pilant, Laurie L. Pottorff, Molly J. Rozier, Candice M. Ryan Mitchell, Jacob Sanchez, Tonya C. Schoen, Kyle R. Siegel, Heather L. Slagle, Sarah J. Smith, Jennifer D. Stetzenbach, Ryan W. Surface, Anne Tempel, Tammie M. Thornton, Mackenzie S. Walker, Mikala S. Walton, Andrew S. Ward, Douglas E. Weller, Madison P. White, Joseph P. Wiecken
Smithton – Amy L. Campbell, Tiffany C. McCullough
Stover – Jennifer N. Anderson, Lacey N. Buck, Mallory D. Folsom, Sean J. Johnson, Amanda L. Koon
Syracuse – Joseph A. Reinkemeyer
Tacoma, Washington – Christy N. Reeves
Tipton – Anita M. Bracht, Hannah M. Garber, Benjamin A. Knipp, Angela N. Petree
Urich – Alyssa M. West
Versailles – Jonathan P. Clark, Emily J. Short
Warrensburg – Olivia M. Cody, Keith D. Cummings, Carrie L. Gleason, Courtney J. Hook, Coleen E. Lawrence, Ronda McCoy, Baylee K. McMillin, Jay C. Pinkston, Bryce B. Weir
Warsaw – Jacob W. Beyer, Austin J. Dillon, Christina L. Esser, Ryan L. Flippin, Dustin R. Gemes, Hana J. Lingenfelter, Tracy R. Llewellyn-Thomas, Savannah Mantonya, Lauren Runyan, Sydney Runyan, Landon J. Smith, Heidi A. Thomas, Kyle W. Weaver
Whiteman Air Force Base – Nicole Almario, Claudia N. Anguay, Amanda G. Birchfield, Amber K. Clement, Reta M. Denson, Valorie A. Leonard, Donavan J. McGoldrick, Brenda J. Roosa, Alexia R. Scates
Windsor – Nicole J. Bergeron, Danielle L. Hayes

SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Adrian
– Alexandra L. Reid, Sonya J. Winder
Barnett – Abigail B. Yoder
Bates City – Adam P. Aderman
Boonville – Anna Betoni, Norma L. Bishop, Naomi S. Dalton, Makenzie R. Ficken, Cameron Gerke, Angie D. Haas, Amy M. Keeran, Tristen L. Kenrick, Dennis K. Lenz, Pamela J. Mansell, Charles A. McDonald, Lizzie M. McKay, Caitlyn K. Spoonemore, Aaron E. Spoor, Alicia K. Triebsch, Ashley R. Umphenour
Brunswick – Kristina A. Wheeler
Buffalo – Heidi A. Schmied
Bunceton – Ciara A. Day, Rachel R. Emde
California – Devin G. Cook, Alondra Garcia, Meghan N. Kay, Shayne M. Ross
Camdenton – Olivia N. Beltey, Jennifer L. Bowling, Zachary M. Burns, Morgan Clites, Lindsey N. Griffin, Samantha R. Holmes, Sara E. Kitchen, Jacob L. Klein, Ronald C. Lowe, Lisa M. Rankin-Lebarre
Carrollton – Mollie A. Bingham, Madison L. Ford, Ellen K. Plexico
Centertown – Adryane M. Meller
Centerview – Stephanie Stapleton
Centralia – Hannah C. McCoy
Chilhowee – Megan A. Moorman
Clarksburg – Aaron Rugen, Sydney L. Thomas
Clinton – Suzanne M. Dills, Cassie L. Elrod, Sarah A. Fellhauer, Margaret A. Fenwick, Marnisa J. Henson, Timothy Hill, LeaEtta Kuehn, Samantha M. Kuehn, Rickey R. Lamphere, Allison E. Leonard, Tommie M. Mcclain Jr., Jacklyn R. Murry, London C. Robinson, Justina M. Saulters, Mathew J. Schmitt, Joshua Smith, Caleb E. Stanford, Benjamin H. Washer, Janelle A. Winter
Cole Camp – Emily F. Kyle
Collierville, Tennessee – Amber K. Braxton
Columbia – Megan D. Curry, Sara F. Jones-Cordray, Sarah E. Moore
Concordia – Bethany R. Brown, Christy M. Wilckens
Creighton – Jordan N. Cumpton, Samantha D. Hopkins
Deepwater – Marcia J. Danforth, Diane L. Kelce
Edwards – Ryan E. Cason
El Dorado Springs – Calem C. Simrell
Eldon – Justin H. Asher, Amber N. Bungart, Cassandra L. Callahan, Deana M. Francis, Lydia Luttrell, Audra E. Miller, Aaron J. Rodgers, Emily J. Startzman, Mikaya Wallis, Shelby L. Winters
Eugene – Tyler J. Bond, Ryan A. Love
Eyüp, Istanbul, Turkey – Ecenur I. Yurdakul
Fort Stewart, Georgia – Melinda J. Harper
Fortuna – Robin N. Jurgensmeyer
Franklin – Paula M. Anderson
Fulton – Ian W. Shoemaker
Garden City – Whitney Winter
Gravois Mills – Kanitha C. Chorpening, Amanda Haggerman, Jeremy C. Schweiger
Green Ridge – Stacey R. Billings, Mark Oleynic, Sofia S. Oleynic, Breanna L. Peck, Molly B. Turner, Joshua Tylar, Jenny S. Wirt
Hannibal – Kelsey A. Green
Henley – Loren Belshe, Raegan M. Wood
Holden – Michael V. Holt, Jubal D. Hubbard, Samantha J. Kralicek
Holts Summit – Amber M. Holt, Brandy L. Lee
Hughesville – Daniel R. Leisen, Elly Melnik, Valeriy P. Sidlinskiy
Iberia – Casey A. Byers, Samuel McKee, Ryan P. Voss
Jefferson City – Morgan E. Dunville, Bailey L. Herigon, Abbigail E. Petet, Heather M. Sapp, Reve J. Theroff
Knob Noster – Aimee Binder, Nathan Brown, Breeanna T. Crowley, Tyler J. Gantz, Cody L. Mitchell, Willie A. Taylor, Robert P. Vandespool Jr., Hannah Vogel
LaMonte – Charley J. Barlow, Loring M. Branscum, Brandie L. LaMaack, Brian P. Propheter, Tina M. Propheter, Alexa J. Shull
Lake Ozark – Shiloh Aldrich, Ryan C. Anderson, Emily L. Cannon, Christine Englot, Madison Homan, Madison R. Olauson, Morgan Richards, Brittany R. Robinson, Amanda K. Spurgin
Laurie – Austin T. Hickerson, Cassidy L. Vance
Leeton – Elizabeth A. Rand
Lincoln – Allyson E. Williams
Linn – Kristan R. Voss
Linn Creek – Kira J. Faust, Kyle W. Rizer
Lowry City – Halie N. Kalberloh
Macks Creek – Kasandra J. Breshears, Melinda D. Roderick
Marshall – William B. Arth, Timothy W. Marquess Jr., Lisa J. Melies, Faith S. Robinson, Kayla M. Robinson, Joe E. Shroyer, Haidyn Townsend, Jamie L. Vance
Martinsburg – Samantha M. Jackson
Montreal – Emily Baker, Kayla C. Reeves
Mora – Darin S. Oelrichs
New Cambria – Amanda K. Lochner
New Franklin – McKenzie A. Gallatin
Odessa – Briana Wade
Osage Beach – Allyssa A. Rodrigo, Christopher E. Stevens, Dat T. To
Osceola – Elizabeth C. Bearden, Tonya M. Thomas, Devon Tyson
Otterville – Haley Homan, Alexandria J. Malone, Carl D. Moore, Antonina M. Sidlinskaya
Pilot Grove – Katelynn A. Reuter, Mikala J. Wesselman, Trenton G. Young
Roach – Lindsey J. Mough
Rocky Mount – Dustin A. Baker, Katherine I. Djuricin
Rothville – Hayley D. Gladbach
Russellville – Ashley Benton, Kaitlyn M. Bungart, Mackenzie N. Matheis
Saint Elizabeth – Kate L. Heckemeyer
Salisbury – Michele D. Cleeton, Carissa L. Reams
Sedalia – Ashli D. Anderson, Andrew J. Benner, Demian Berber, Kellie L. Bond, Ruslana Boyko, Bernice D. Brown, Robert L. Brown, Karl L. Buettner, Krista N. Casey, Kara R. Collins, Sarah C. Cordes, Victoria Cramer, Sandra M. Crook, Tyler M. Cusick, Kirsten N. Darrah, Stafford O. Dhority, Shauna M. Dotson, Megan D. Drianis, Tamara Drianis, Courtney L. Dunnermann, Clayton Eckler, Jennifer L. Finch, Savannah V. Fite, John C. Fizer, Mark A. Garbuzov, Liam A. Guthrie, Taylor M. Hammond, Amanda K. Hernandez, Sydni N. Herrick, David A. Hill, Shane J. Holbert, Broderick S. Humphrey, Ashley N. Johnson, Joshua D. Lake, Megan D. Lange, Victor R. Madrid, Robyn Martinez, Kathleen A. Matz, Danny W. McKernon, Susan G. Meyer, Kayla L. Meyers, Lindsay M. Mills, Jessica Miranda, Justin D. Ownby, Madison M. Points, Karl L. Potter, Alexis J. Roark, Cody A. Roberts, Katlin Rodriguez, Cassandra M. Rogers, Chelsea V. Rogers, John Ross, Victoria A. Routon, Karla M. Sanchez, Meghann R. Smith, Chelsea J. Stone, Christopher M. Stratton, Wenqi Tang, Ashley A. Taylor, Aubrey L. Thompson, Kennzie J. Thornton, Christina L. Tils, Ciara N. Todd, Katie Touchstone, Mariya Tsapok, Makenzie T. Vance, Rexford A. Walters, Amanda L. Weller, Tristen I. Wells, Glenden A. White, Lakota D. Wiskur, Kathryn J. Wolfram, Ethan W. Yazell, Yekaterina S. Zayats
Smithton – Natalya Brenich, Brandee J. Hardy, Hallye J. Lane, Jessica S. Sawford
Smithville – Kayley J. Langford
Stover – Mandi L. Roberts, Brett Tighe
Sunrise Beach – Patrick L. Corbin, Miquaela Eldridge, Megan M. Rice
Sweet Springs – Matt A. Harris, Tonya M. Winfrey
Syracuse – Brenda J. Schultz, Tyler G. Stayton
Tipton – Paige E. Brant, Lauren D. Hentges, Olivia L. Huhmann, Abram J. Kuttenkuler, Rachel E. Kuttenkuler, Jessica E. Petree
Troy – Kallie M. Gonzales
Tuscumbia – David L. Marks Jr.
Versailles – Justin M. Bauer, Bailey B. Croy, Lauren B. Embry, Sharon K. Heinecke, Adrianna R. Hooper, Chelsea N. Merriott, Katherine Ramer, Hannah L. Rayl, Tiffany J. Vandevelde
Village of Four Seasons – Lance S. Moyer
Voorburg, Netherlands – Julie S. Kleijweg
Warrensburg – Bradley M. Baldus, Jennifer L. Boll, Savannah J. Case, Monique Corona, Dereck Finken, Kaylee A. Legan, Modupe O. Odusanya, Noah J. Roush, Marina G. Stroud, Kimberly L. Watts, Zoe E. Yandell
Warsaw – Ashley B. Cooper, Ruby A. Dotson, Alexander Freeburger, Regan M. Paulsen, Sage M. Paulsen, Erica E. Weaver, Zachary C. Wilson, Kaitlin I. Wynn
Wheatland – Lori K. Engel

Whiteman Air Force Base – Britni Connally, Benjamin R. Ewiak, Ja’Nequia B. King, Taylor N. Parks, Stephanie L. Piefer, Alexandria D. Ramirez-Polaco, Katie K. Rose, Nicole M. Valentine
Windsor – Dana D. Burford, Deanna L. Kite

Toll Free (877) 311-7322

Learn more. Do more.

Take the next step.

Roadrunner logo
Segment Pixel