SEDALIA—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the fall 2015 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.
SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)
Adrian – Alexandra Reid
Blackwater – Peyton M. Woodhurst
Boonville – Anna Betoni, Norma L. Bishop, Christine M. Brandt, Nelma L. Farr, Makenzie R. Ficken, Amanda L. Harris, Kelsie B. Jennings, Holly L. Lindsey, Pamela J. Mansell, Charles A. McDonald, Melissa Richerson, Jordan D. Thiessen
Calhoun – Kendra N. Mills
California – Ashley E. Douglas
Camdenton – Lindsey N. Griffin, Ashleigh K. Pool, Abby N. Schaumburg, Madison F. Witte
Carrollton – Mollie A. Bingham, Carson J. Mathis
Clinton – Jacob C. Coleman, Karen J. Collins, Cassie L. Elrod, Kyle J. Goth, Aliza L. Holt, Wesley D. Kendall, Samantha M. Kuehn, Leslie M. Powell, Justina M. Saulters
Cole Camp – Jacob Hickman, Shane H. Hoehns
Collierville, Tennessee – Amber K. Braxton
Columbia – Clarissa Sutherland, Brandon H. Tyler
Concordia – Jennifer L. DePee, Cody R. Langkraehr, Hayden L. Moore, Brittany M. Reinwald, Daniel S. Steen, Christy M. Wilckens
Creighton – Samantha D. Hopkins
Crocker – Kyle G. Thornsberry
De Witt – Kelly A. Carson
Deepwater – Marcia J. Danforth
Doniphan – Misty D. Lowery
Eldon – Sidney M. Byrd, Brittany E. Couch, Vanessa L. Vernon, Mikaya Wallis
Eugene – Ryan A. Love
Florence – Chassity L. Baughman
Fortuna – Amanda J. Hope, Kaden S. Wilson
Franklin – Paula M. Anderson
Garden City – Courtney V. Cumpton, Whitney Winter
Gravois Mills – Danny P. Trummell
Green Ridge – Sofia S. Oleynic, Amber M. Rhoads, Vanessa L. Upton
Hermitage – Angel B. Chapman
Higginsville – Sadie L. Brown
Holliday – Emily Mott
Hughesville – Valeriy P. Sidlinskiy
Iberia – Rachel A. Drace, Robin R. McDowell, Laurissa L. Rodden, Angel Routh, Karen L. Vaught
Jefferson City – Lindsey Sullens
Kaiser – Jodi J. Hetherington, Jordan Powell, Hailee R. Ryczek
Knob Noster – Aimee Binder, Joseph Booth, Meghan Cooksey, Kristie L. Dilworth, Kristen K. McLaughlin, Galina Schreiber, Traci C. Schroeder, Emily M. Walker
LaMonte – Jessica A. Reynolds, Katlin Rodriguez
Lake Ozark – Emily L. Cannon, Jessica D. Smith
Linn Creek – Lisa D. Boyert, Alexis N. Cooney, Alaina N. Sonksen, Kemper B. Virtue
Lohman – Zachary Voss
Lowry City – Chelsea L. Barnett
Malta Bend – Skyler L. Moore
Marshall – Taylor J. Henderson, Jasmin N. Morales Ruiz, Christina A. Park
Miami – Devin S. Lorton
Montreal – Javen Wilson
New Franklin – Crystal L. Lusby
Osage Beach – Macy J. Burtin, Nicole L. Gardner, Teena D. Harris, Kylene P. Jay, Christopher E. Stevens, Dat T. To, Van G. Truong
Osceola – Tammy J. Holtgrewe, Paula K. Rogers, Christina A. Singleton
Otterville – Clair M. Cibert
Pilot Grove – McKalie A. Lorenz, Katelynn A. Reuter
Poplar Bluff – John Barker
Roach – Lindsey J. Mough
Rocky Mount – Alexandra R. England, Donnella B. Hayes, Olivia F. Hayes
St. Joseph, Illinois – Devin W. Immke
St. Peters – Meilani V. Cervantes
Sedalia – Austin M. Alexander, Kristen N. Anderson, Elizabeth C. Bearden, Andrew J. Benner, Jessica N. Bohling, Ashley M. Brown, Joshua D. Brunscher, Kevin L. Carter, Alina Chernioglo, Michael P. Conroy II, Kirsten N. Darrah, Megan D. Drianis, Natalie C. Foley, Joseline Gonzales, Abigael A. Green, Amanda K. Hernandez, Ryan M. Hickman, Gavin D. Holman, Noel Jerrell, Cameron C. Johnson, Natasha K. Johnson, Kelsy N. Keele, Tiffany L. Lawrence, Jana M. Mahnken, Jamie R. McKown, Jessica Miranda, Kamerin D. Points, Roman Romenskiy, Jacob Sanchez, Cole A. Simoncic, Meghann R. Smith, Sarah J. Smith, Jennifer D. Stetzenbach, Ryan W. Surface, Zacheriah L. Taylor, Anne Tempel, Aubrey L. Thompson, Makenzie T. Vance, Craighton E. Wallace, Andrew S. Ward, Madison P. White, Mary E. White
Slater – Juan J. Benitez
Smithton – Daria Ciobanu, Allison L. Cline, Tiffany C. McCullough
South Portsmouth, Kentucky – Christie D. Rice
Stover – Lacey N. Buck, Amanda L. Koon, Paige D. Meyer, Hunter M. Miesner, Brett Tighe
Sweet Springs – Lacey N. Boren
Syracuse – Victoria R. Payne, Joseph A. Reinkemeyer, Courtney Schutte
Tipton – Hannah M. Garber, Robin N. Jurgensmeyer, Clayton M. Wells
Versailles – Jonathan P. Clark, Lauren B. Embry, Aaron P. Rottmann
Warrensburg – Hunter B. Atkins, Bradley M. Baldus, Andrea K. Faris, Carrie L. Gleason, Kimberly M. Goodwin, Coleen E. Lawrence, Jessica M. McCurdy, Jay C. Pinkston, Shanna M. West, Jason C. Williams
Warsaw – Ashley B. Cooper, Ruby A. Dotson, Hana J. Lingenfelter, Tracy R. Llewellyn-Thomas, McKenzie N. Riley, Claudia Schmitz, Hannah M. Schrock, Heidi A. Thomas
Waverly – Morgan N. Bishop
Whiteman Air Force Base – Amber K. Clement, Benjamin R. Ewiak, Donavan J. McGoldrick, Elizabeth C. Popham, Brenda J. Roosa, Alexia R. Scates, Nicole M. Valentine
Windsor – Nicole J. Bergeron, Michael S. Graves
SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)
Adrian – Sarah E. Bays, Melanie D. Bethurem, Sonya J. Winder
Alma – Jessica R. Schoen
Antwerp, Belgium – Jeroen Guns
Bates City – Adam P. Aderman
Blairstown – Taylor L. Conner
Bogard – Hunter Summers
Boonville – Rashelle E. Bush, Delaney Greis, Blake A. Huggins, Iris A. Hunt, Brenda Imhoff, Arlinda M. Jones, Lizzie M. McKay, Paige N. Myrick, Cayley Schler, Kaitlyn D. Smith, Caitlyn K. Spoonemore, Alicia K. Triebsch, Ashley R. Umphenour, Samuel B. Watson
Brookfield – Sara R. Montgomery, Randi D. Poindexter
Brunswick – Garrett L. Hinten
Buffalo – Heidi A. Schmied
Bunceton – Ciara A. Day, Curt B. Lenz
Butler – Josie Jennings
Calhoun – Ronnie Dodds, Kairrie A. Harris
California – Hallie J. Batican, Devin G. Cook, Alondra Garcia, Amy Garrison, Ethan D. Huff, Charles A. Matzes, Alysha M. Mettle, Shayne M. Ross, Lindsey C. Schepers
Camdenton – Stacy L. Archer, Olivia N. Beltey, Brittany A. Christensen, Shelbie Cox, Tamara L. Graham, Luke M. Johns, Sara E. Kitchen, Stacy Lear, Kyle L. Lemay, Sadie M. Osment, Kalen I. Singer
Cape May Court House, New Jersey – Nathan Brown
Carrollton – Elizabeth E. Davis, Jennifer M. Huffman, Ellen K. Plexico
Centertown – Adryane M. Meller
Centerview – Aaron Fockler
Clarksburg – Aaron Rugen
Climax Springs – Faith I. Burns, Kayla B. Manning
Clinton – Cristy R. Akers, James A. Cates, Anthony Day, Victoria K. Deans Paxton, Jessica N. Diaz, Kristy A. Faulconer, Sarah Fellhauer, Stephanie N. Harkins, Jacob C. Jeffrey, LeaEtta Kuehn, London C. Robinson, Mathew J. Schmitt, Kimberly J. Schweitzer, Timothy G. Silvers Jr, Caleb E. Stanford, Tammy A. Tennal, Janelle A. Winter
Cole Camp – Richard H. Brown, Mihoby H. Rasamimanana
Columbia – Shelby R. Comley, Christa P. Gilpin, Donna Holder, Sara F. Jones-Cordray
Concordia – Alyssa K. Hamblen, Travis W. Reynolds
Creighton – Jordan N. Cumpton
Cross Timbers – Dalton E. Leal
Deepwater – Michaela D. Carroll, Sheridan Rohaus
Detroit, Michigan – Breanna T. Lamar
Edwards – Emily R. Gant
Eldon – Ambret Z. Allen, Bailey G. Dunham, Christopher M. Hulsey, Sarah A. Johnson, Lydia Luttrell, Angelica Sinio, Skylar Webb, Jordyn M. Weeces
Eugene – Kassandra L. Morrow, Paige K. Watts
Florence – Jessica D. Schroder
Four Seasons – Amy C. Evans
Franklin – Tammie C. Hundley
Gravois Mills – Kanitha C. Chorpening, Amanda Haggerman, Julia Higginbotham, Jeremy C. Schweiger
Green Ridge – Stacey R. Billings, Thomas Dove, Kelsey N. Lewman, Breanna L. Peck, Michelle D. Petty, Ronald R. Roark, Molly B. Turner, Joshua Tylar, Jenny S. Wirt
Henley – Raegan M. Wood
Holden – Abby Bay, Tristan D. Gee, Jubal D. Hubbard, Samantha J. Kralicek
Holts Summit – Elizabet N. Bergstrom, Amber L. Fowler-Wieberg, Amber M. Holt
Hughesville – Tori N. Karigan, Daniel R. Leisen, Elly Melnik, Jessi V. Zimmerman
Iberia – Cailin R. Edwards, Meghann Hogue, Taylor Murray
Istanbul, Turkey – Ecenur I. Yurdakul
Jefferson City – Amber F. Davis, Morgan E. Dunville, Bailey L. Herigon, Judith Ntimpa, Mattie L. Shannon, Kylie N. Stegeman, Ashlyn Wheeler
Kaiser – Austin B. Chalene, Ryan N. Curran
Kingsville – Dorothy M. Stimac
Knob Noster – Travis S. Beck, Breanna Bentley, Averi M. Bron, Elizabeth G. Caldwell, Ronald G. Crawshaw Jr, Breeanna T. Crowley, Jennifer R. Epperson, Michael L. Espinosa, Courtney L. Foffel, Tyler Gantz, Robin L. Hamm, Elizabeth Hoose, Ronda McCoy, Christopher J. Orsi, Ashley M. Parsons, Anne-Marie C. Spitler, Lori A. Walsh
LaMonte – Charley J. Barlow, Dara L. Fiedler, Brandie L. LaMaack, Blaire E. Lazenby, Brian P. Propheter, Alexa J. Shull
Lake Ozark – Sarah Breneman, Ericka M. Hayworth, Madison Homan, Cory W. Mosher, Keaton C. Murray, Madison R. Olauson, Amanda K. Spurgin
Lamar – Carrie E. Keithly
Leeton – Wyatt W. Fleming, Amy N. Underwood
Lincoln – Allyson E. Williams
Linn – Kristan R. Voss
Linn Creek – Kira J. Faust, Kyle W. Rizer, Katherine A. Zgiet
Lowry City – Michelle Chiles
Macks Creek – Kasandra J. Breshears, Kyla M. Rice
Malta Bend – Stormie Young
Marshall – Megan N. Arth, William B. Arth, Thomas A. Clark, Caitlin L. Crawford, Michael Huff, Lisa J. Melies, Kelsey R. Payne, Kayla M. Robinson, Haidyn Townsend, Terra R. Young
Memphis, Tennessee – Kendra M. Boone
Miami – Danae E. Eddy
Montreal – Emily Baker
Napoleon – Jeannie R. Locascio
New Franklin – McKenzie A. Gallatin, Larry J. Hinman
Osage Beach – Allyssa A. Rodrigo, Devin M. Scrivner, Mikayla M. Sollazzo
Osceola – Dylan C. Roeder
Otterville – Allison M. Asbury, Haley Homan, William L. May Jr., Kelly M. Siegel
Pierce City – Courtney J. Zebert
Pilot Grove – Nicholas J. Baker, McKenzi L. Schuster, Morgan M. Vollrath
Prairie Home – Kody D. Simmons
Rayville – Danielle J. Miesner
Rich Hill – Lisa A. Blackford
Rocky Mount – Debbie R. Reynolds
Russellville – Ashley Benton, Lucia J. Blankenship, Mackenzie N. Matheis
St. Louis – Diamond D. Sellers
Salisbury – Michele D. Cleeton
Sedalia – Matthew K. Anglin, Andrea M. Baumhoer, Madison N. Beedon, Evgheni Berber, Kellie L. Bond, Jessica Capkovic, Krista N. Casey, Jovana S. Cervantes-Cruz, Devin R. Childers, Ryan H. Crawford, Sarah E. Crews, Tyler M. Cusick, Stafford O. Dhority, Courtney L. Dunnermann, Denise L. Eakin, Kierra L. Edgar, Amanda H. Elkins, Cassandra M. Eshleman, John C. Fizer, Mark A. Garbuzov, Kelsey A. Green, Taylor M. Hammond, Cody S. Haynes, Sydni N. Herrick, Lindsy M. Hodges, Shane J. Holbert, Broderick S. Humphrey, Carrisa J. Johnson, Marissa R. Johnson, McKenzy A. Kennedy, Tamara Kovalenko, Alexia N. Kramer, Dane M. Kroeger, Marina Kryshchendyuk, Elizebeth F. Kumm, Joshua D. Lake, Kayla M. Lake, Carla M. Leon, Keesha S. Martin, Kathleen A. Matz, Morgan D. McCartney, Brittany McQueen, Susan G. Meyer, Kayla L. Meyers, Lindsay M. Mills, Rachel M. Moore, Jordan R. Morris, Katelynn M. Nevils, Abigail M. Perkins, Jessyca Phipps, Anthony Pycke, Kristen M. Reed, Nathan R. Roberts, Cassandra M. Rogers, Chelsea V. Rogers, John Ross, Sho Saito, Jeremy B. Sanford, David E. Schlichte, Tonya C. Schoen, Deanna P. Shcherbina, Vladik A. Sheremeta, Joel J. Sherman, Rebecca A. Silvey, Heather L. Slagle, Christopher M. Stratton, Jamie E. Suthers, Ashley A. Taylor, Jaclyn M. Taylor, Christina L. Tevs, Aaron C. Thompson, Christina L. Tils, Ciara N. Todd, Andrew J. Townlain, Kelsey L. Townsend, Mariya Tsapok, Jo Lynn Turley, Daniel R. Walker, Mackenzie S. Walker, Mikala S. Walton, Hannah M. Weeks, Lakota D. Wiskur, Kathryn J. Wolfram, Ethan W. Yazell, Yekaterina S. Zayats
Slater – Jeremy B. Shackles
Smithton – Tyler J. Gerke, Brianna M. Hampy, Jacob A. McMullin
Springfield – Kayla Byrd
Stover – Jennifer N. Anderson, Mallory D. Folsom, Sean J. Johnson
Sunrise Beach – Patrick L. Corbin, Hannah N. Paulsen
Syracuse – Tyler G. Stayton, Kimberly K. Turpin
Tacoma, Washington – Christy N. Reeves
Tipton – Anita M. Bracht, Lauren D. Hentges, Layne M. Koechner, Rachel E. Kuttenkuler, Angela N. Petree
Tuscumbia – Cody D. Hawken
Urbana – Taylor L. Kays
Versailles – Justin M. Bauer, Borden A. Edgar, Sharon K. Heinecke, Adrianna R. Hooper, Brittini D. Nairn, Austin W. Owsley, Katherine Ramer, Hannah L. Rayl, Megan L. Sack, Emily J. Short
Warrensburg – Christopher C. Case, Savannah J. Case, Keith D. Cummings, Lindsey M. D’Agostino, Alexia N. Kemper, Haley Kueck, Cassandra M. Love, Mataya G. Lowry, Austin E. McKinney, Baylee K. McMillin, Amanda N. McNeil, Nicholas J. Monteith, Ashley R. Morris, Rebecca Norton, Marina G. Stroud, Hannah L. Vernon, Allison B. Wild, Zachary Williams, Zoe E. Yandell
Warsaw – Jacob W. Beyer, Alexander Freeburger, Dustin R. Gemes, Katherine M. Hooper, Ariana J. McDonald, Taylor M. Mccain, Regan M. Paulsen, Sage M. Paulsen, Michael D. Runyan, Landon J. Smith, Alexis M. Thomas
Waukegan, Illinois – Sierra S. Clayborn
Waverly – Patrick R. Dillon, Alejandro Martinez
Wheatland – Brianna M. Kennedy, Belinda J. Myers
Whiteman Air Force Base – Jaycob K. Aguinaldo, Shelby L. Goodman, Lillian H. Johnson, Kyle G. Lacy II, Valorie A. Leonard, Garrett A. Milligan, Teal J. Portmann, Katie K. Rose, Chaiya J. Thamvongsa, Namyred E. Tirado-Francesch
Windsor – Haley M. Crouch, Madison O. Howard, Sarah J. Jeter, Melissa J. Kruse, Victor J. Srams, Cathleen G. Van Gordon