State Fair Community College

SFCC announces spring 2012 academic honors

Posted 7/19/2012

SEDALIA
—State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2012 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.
 
SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)
Adrian - Emily D. Hughes
Barnett - Carol J. Hall
Blackburn - Amber C. Curry
Bunceton - Connie K. Berwanger, Meghan N. Berwanger
Calhoun - Frederick E. Hilbert
California - John R. Anderson, Katelynn M. Dohler, Jessica D. Flippin, William D. Inglish, Alex J. Schaeffer
Camdenton - Jerri B. Black, Dylan R. Bryant, Christopher A. Chappell, Steve M. Clark, Ashley M. Crickard, Aaron G. Frederick, Amanda M. Pearigen
Carrollton - Mindy A. Kelly
Centerview - Dakota S. Herpst
Chilhowee - Bethany R. Grainger
Clinton - Benjamin A. Ballou, Jacqualine E. Cochran, Nicholas D. Crabtree, Cole T. Duensing, Patricia J. Finger, Rebecca M. Fox, Amber L. Hamik, Emily L. Holt, Kayla R. Kreisel, Stacie M. Marek, Stephanie M. Miller, Michael J. Omerza, Dawn L. Stutler, Cathline T. Vest
Cole Camp - Kaylei J. Gooch, John W. Long, Jill L. Steffens
Concordia - Kristin J. Ainsworth, Karen L. Schelp
Dededo, GU - Nicole E. Traylor
Deepwater - Lacy J. Trulove
Edwards - Amber L. Franklin
Eldon - Meagan L. Bertolotti, Aubrey C. Brake, Tannis R. Duncan, Kristina G. Herrbach, Debra A. McNeely, Emily J. Startzman, Joshua L. Wood
Florence - James A. Allain
Gravois Mills - Tracie G. Smith
Green Ridge - Kristy R. Allen, Melissa L. Clevenger, Matthew A. Hutsell
Holden - Kendall E. Edwards
Hughesville - Daniel P. Formuzan, Erin K. Gee
Iberia - Thomas J. Trusty
Jefferson City - Christina M. Pilkington
Kaiser - Ashley N. Stanton
Knob Noster - Spring M. Barlow, Andrew S. Binder, Joshua A. Brainard, Carla M. Caldwell, Sophia M. Crawshaw, Christopher N. Frye, Scott N. Hofsommer, Ashley R. Kjos, Ashley N. Klaty, Jessica L. Patterson, Brandy L. Potter, Melissa S. Smidt, Christina M. Smith
LaMonte - Melissa H. Bedwell, Janell Branscum, Kaylee M. Carroll, Yolanda Garcia, Stephanie L. Scott, Lucila Torres
Lake Ozark - Amber I. Williams
Lee’s Summit - Kelly R. Hayes
Lexington - Brittany N. Chambers
Lincoln - Julie A. Cronin, Rachel M. Starnes, Tricia M. Stovall
Linn Creek - Ashley L. Anna, Nancy L. Bischof Kinchelo
Lowry City - Marissa Hiser
Macks Creek - Kayla J. Seybold, Zacheriah L. Taylor
Marshall - Xaviera H. Baluch-Sanchez, Nicole J. Collette, Jacqulyn L. McCarthy, Kyle J. O'Bryan, Jessica M. Ownby, Trey W. Thomas
Montgomery City - Dane A. Paulsen
Montreal - Marc A. Brown
Mora - Catherine A. Carson
Olean - William H. Stone
Otterville - Nou Lee, Chelci L. Stone
Prairie Home - Sydney M. Sells
Preston - Teanna N. Bryan
Roach - Jennifer A. Dredge
Rocky Mount - Amylia G. Hayes
Salisbury - Alissa L. Springer
Sedalia - Joseph P. Aldridge, Dannelle L. Allen, Annaliese I. Burlingame, Nathaniel J. Caskey, Jessica L. Castillo, Yuliya V. Chernish, Ryan N. Conover, Kimberly A. Craig, Darrell Cressley, David R. Depatie, Gregory W. Dodson, Krissy R. Espinosa, Jennifer A. Fitzwater, Addisson W. Foote, Justin F. Furnell, Natalya S. Gadirca, Brooke L. Garretson, Diu K. Ha, Tiah M. Hatcher, Lydia J. Henderson, Dawn E. Hines, Curtis L. Holman, Angela M. Johnson, Natasha K. Johnson, Kelsey L. Keisker, Kevin I. Lake, Hye In Lee, Jin Lee, Ryan M. Leeman, Michael A. Miller, Whitney M. Moore, Anicka K. Oyen, Katherine L. Potter, Gardner M. Pottorff, Christopher A. Purl, Elizabeth R. Rae, Donald Ramirez, Kayla N. Skaggs, Kayla M. Snapp, Debra L. States, Amy M. Von Holten, Melissa N. Wissman, Larisa M. Zaytsev
Stover - Joshua V. Holsten, Paige D. Meyer, Lawrence E. Minger, Shawn M. Wager
Sunrise Beach - Cameron A. Black, Sarah A. Decker, Kimberly A. Ferment, Katlyn D. Kerr
Sweet Springs - Amy L. Winston
Tipton - Robert S. Hirst, Morgan A. Jester, Jacob R. Knipp, Margaret S. Sanders
Ulman - Randolph E. Shipp
Urbana - Kimberly A. Lewy
Vandalia - Jessica A. Becker
Versailles - Jackie G. Coontz, Heather A. Hill, Chelsea K. Laufenberg, Amanda G. Wheeler
Warrensburg - Mandy L. Barton, Tobi M. Bateman, Benjamin E. Bird, Kelsey B. Callahan, James A. Huff, Arianne M. Keen, Cassandra J. Lewie, MacKenzie S. Shaw, Amie A. Stanley, Lani E. Ward, Kristina J. Watts
Warsaw - Julia L. Betts, John L. Brookman, Matthew R. Davenport, Kaylene N. Eason, Crystal L. Green, Matthew J. Jackson, Jennifer L. Madura, Tiffany M. Siercks, Elizabeth R. Silcott, Mica P. Vogler
Whiteman AFB - Erin T. Askerzada, Cassandra N. DeLeon, Rebecca A. Escobar, Constance D. Holden, Kimberly A. Jeans, Nancy D. Johnson, Charlee M. Poree, Nichol S. Reed

Windsor - Melanie N. Crawford, Loryn W. Eckhoff, Steven D. Foster, Matthew B. Gnuschke, Christopher S. Hughes, Cheryl A. Powers

SFCC Dean's List (3.50-3.99. GPA)

Alma – JoEllen K. Sadler
Appleton City - Candice J. Hearting, Courtney L. Snyder
Barnett - Denise A. Cauley
Blackburn - Cyres J. Poe
Boonville - Rochelle Breslin, Candace E. Koonse, Ali P. Ratzel, Rebecca A. Vollmer
Brookfield - Paul C. Alberts
Butler - Timber C. Wainscott
Calhoun - Dana S. Alewine, Christina M. Anderson
California - Adam L. Couchman, Phillip L. Longan, Holly M. Wolfrum
Camdenton - Danyale R. Bryant, Nicole C. Carpenter, Raymond F. Fisher, Ashley L. McGuire, John F. McMahon, Jamie L. McNeal, Annie M. Nunnaley, Jacob M. Riemann, Aimee D. Sanford, Dianne M. Sanford, Niki M. Shackleford, Kara E. Shellabarger, Kayla B. Shellabarger, Lindsey M. Webster, Hilary J. West
Centerview - Ashton N. Doak, Ethan L. Ferrell, Robert L. Hartupee
Clarksburg - Hannah G. Tuttle
Climax Springs - Shelby E. Scott
Clinton - Susan E. Atkinson, Shandi R. Bowman, Amber M. Bybee, Michael S. Dawson, Stacy L. Foreman, Cassie L. Foster, Bettiejo E. Hadly, Joel A. Harmon, Brook L. Hartgrave, Travis L. Hunt, Amanda J. Ivlow, Nathan R. Lawrence Lancaster, Stevie N. Murphy, Vincent J. Ninemire, Mitchell M. Nolasco, Kasey C. Paddock, Adam L. Willden, Tammi M. Williams, Brittany S. Woods, Stephanie A. Worthington
Cole Camp - Jessi D. Bormann, Trevor S. LaClair
Concordia - Gawain M. Carner, Bethany A. Schlesselman, Jeanette M. VanNoord
Cross Timbers - Genola J. Rash
Deepwater - Richard W. Grishow
Edwards - Bobbi J. Gant, Nick A. Kern
Eldon - Rebecca A. Burris, William K. Cotten, Anna M. Hasker, Kayla D. Hogan, Amberlea R. Neal, Kimberly D. Thompson, Abigail C. Wardenburg, Jesse A. Witt
Emma - Matthew S. Kiso
Florence - Shawn K. Sinclair
Four Seasons - Brooklyn L. Samson
Garden City - Rebecca D. Friend, Kayla M. Seleman
Gilliam - Jared K. Haynes
Gravois Mills - Mary C. Fox, Parker A. Herrelson, Jeni P. Hobbs
Green Ridge - Sharee L. Broaddus, Maria Galchenko, Liliya Timoshchuk
Hannibal - Megan N. Girard
Hardin - Hilary J. McCorkendale
Hartsburg - Jessie K. Diederich
Higginsville - Terre D. Lee
Holden - Renee M. Kozee
Holts Summit - Joseph G. Gorman
Hughesville - Albina A. Izoita, Angela K. Watterson
Iberia - Haley N. Roark, Paige N. Robinett, Jenna E. Voss
Ionia - Amanda R. Duchone, Penny J. Warner
Jefferson City - Shelby L. Hutchinson, Jacob A. Johnson, Kevin W. McCubbin
Kaiser - Christine C. Doss
Kansas City - Taylor M. Maxwell-Thomas
Keytesville - Corey J. Tipton
Kingsville - Abigail J. Brown
Knob Noster - Colby L. Brand, Joshua D. Burch, Jessica E. Cooper, Roy A. Grella, Chad E. Hoagland, Chelsae L. Johnson, Amanda Lambert, Samuel G. Miller, Kitty E. Ring, Carmelita N. Smith, Julie R. Steele, Carissa A. Wright
LaMonte - Kristian S. Branscum, Stephanie L. Harvey, Rachel S. Ollie, Ryan D. Ollie
Lake Ozark - Jessica L. Asher, Robert L. Copus, Rhonda L. Fortin, Shelby L. Huber, Sylvia R. Nelson, Sandra E. Robinson
Laurie - Deborah S. Call
Lee’s Summit - Tyler R. Martin
Leeton - Debra K. Carr
Leonard - Holly N. Miles
Lincoln - Brian A. Burnett, Nancy A. Fisher, Bonnie S. Griffith, Timothy S. Kranz, John M. Mehrens
Linn Creek - Alicia R. Burtin, Julia C. Carl, Kimberly B. DeLeon, Anthony J. Lonigro, McKenah S. Puckett, Brittni L. Steward
Lone Jack - Hillary A. Quick
Lowry City - Travis T. Foreman, Amber D. Jurgensmeyer, Debbra K. Morgan
Macks Creek - Carrie L. Hilton, Sarah E. Horton, Elizabeth M. Pennington, Carol L. Willis
Malta Bend - Chris L. Lippmann
Marshall - Jackson C. Arth, Bruce W. Arvizu, Eric J. Glenski, Katie M. Green, Jennifer J. Gulley, Giles D. Kiser, Laura G. Kiser, Marie E. Malan, Amber N. Packham, Haylie Y. Schuster, Alysia D. Soto, Erin L. Walter, Ashley M. Wiecken
Montreal - Desiree D. Carrillo, Stephanie A. Rogers
Mora - Lauren E. Cox
Odessa - Jamie R. Laxson
Osage Beach - Daria A. Burns, Kirby L. Liesmann, Samantha J. Smith
Osceola - Kathryn L. Fergerson
Otterville - Longsen K. Lo, Shasta R. Nardi, Rebecca R. Schick, Yelena M. Sidlinskaya
Palmyra - Kalli S. Cheffey
Pilot Grove - Taylor D. Acton, Taylor J. Glenn, Cassandra N. Lorenz, Zachary J. Twenter
Prairie Home - Sara J. Emmerich
Prattville, AL - Akelishana E. Holmes
Russellville - Robin K. Eidson, Gage D. Payne
Sedalia - Aaron S. Aldridge, Ashley V. Aldridge, Paul E. Archibeque, Erica Armenta, Talmage M. Bassham, Ashley G. Beck, Oxana Berber, Dustin W. Broaddus, Rachel E. Carr, Jessica D. Cassavaugh, Emily R. Clements, Shannon M. Clutter, Frances J. Coutts, Dennis R. Crowden, EmmaMarie S. Crowley, Lori M. Deal, Jaime G. Ditzfeld, Luba Dub, Jessica M. Ellison, Stephanie M. Faulstich, Rachel E. Finnell, Amanda M. Fischer, Dilana L. Franklin, Danielle L. Gerke, Amber L. Gottschalk, Krista L. Griffitt, Helen P. Gritsishin, Nathan R. Hargrave, Kristopher J. Haulotte, Tasha B. Haulotte, Whitney E. Hawk, Phillip A. Hawkins, Lacy M. Hiller, Jared T. Hoft, Jennifer E. Holtz, Katelyn C. Keul, Jakob S. Killbreth, Olena O. Kolyesnykova, Jordan B. Mahalovich, Zachary E. Martin, Cole P. McMullin, Summer L. Meadows, Keyna L. Meives, Michelle L. Mishler, Angela D. Mothersbaugh, Bonnie L. Mullins, Jacob B. Parker, Christina M. Patrick, Jacob E. Paxton, Victoria E. Payne, Wyatt Payne, Jessica M. Peavler, Benito Perez, Kristina O. Petrashishina, Brianna M. Petree, Christen V. Pitts, Deanna J. Pospisil, Leslie D. Potter, Donna M. Randall, Jacqueline S. Reyes, Sarah K. Sanchez, Kendra L. Sanders, Keron K. Scott, Adam H. Smith, Garen M. Smith, Marlana R. Smith, Samantha J. Smith, Danielle N. Stephenson, Brandi L. Stone, Kelly E. Strouse, Shihomi Takenaka, Shelby J. Trulson, Steven L. Turner, David W. Turpin, Bill J. Vaughn, Philip J. Walls, Nathanael S. Wiley, Allen J. Young, Dylan J. Young, Aleksander S. Zayats, Ruvim N. Zaytsev, Brittainy D. Zimmerschied
Smithton - Micah D. Bahner, Eric S. Canavese, Megan N. Glenn, Devan J. Harms, Mandy Rohr, Matthew A. Rohr, Sean M. Smith, Catherine E. Stewart
Stover - Amy E. Buckallew, Jennifer K. Davis, Faith N. Dunn, Raven C. Foster, Michael D. Pryor, Ashley N. Stockton
Sweet Springs - Morgan N. Fuehring, Jodie M. Martin
Tipton - Isaac N. Garber, Laura B. Petree, Brooklyn L. Pifer, George B. Rex, Kelly A. Welch
Tuscumbia - Tierney P. Earp
Urbana - Carl A. Wilken
Urich - Brandon N. Brown, Tara L. Shepherd, Donald R. Wood
Versailles - Cody D. Riggs, Jessica D. Scott, Roxann E. Warren, Jade D. Webb
Warrensburg - Bethany A. Anderson, Paul C. Balma, Joshua C. Campbell, Sherry A. Correa, Julie A. Dodd, Catherine M. Eggen, Hollie N. Gross, Spenser L. Hicks, Jallisa K. Lewis, Matthew G. Lipham, Shawna R. Mergener, Shannon M. Page, Gene M. Peoples, Rory D. Poulson, Kerry K. Punches, Shane Quinlan, Megan E. Riese, Daniel J. Rodriguez, Sarah L. Towne, Courtney J. Zvacek
Warsaw - Zachary L. Acreman, Shaun R. Breshears, Teresa L. Champlin, Tearra C. Daniels, John W. Kennedy, Derenda J. Miller, Debra K. Mitchell, Jeanette Y. Parnell, Ashley N. Wynn
Waynesville - Kayla M. Collins
Whiteman AFB - Shyanne A. Ballard, Brianna M. Goode, David J. Lawhead, Howard S. Lyons, Stacey R. Sondag, Cambria L. Stewart, Ginere D. Wilkerson
Windsor - Eric D. Bauer, Joey S. Couch, Skyler D. Fosnow, Kathryn J. Gohn, Hannah M. Miller, Ashley D. Phillips, Christopher L. Soard, Scott L. Stettnich 


Go to the Index...

Copyright 2014 State Fair Community College
3201 W. 16th St Sedalia, Missouri 65301-2199
Toll-free: (877) 311-7322 Map/Directions
Equal Opportunity/Accommodations A tobacco-free campus