State Fair Community College

SFCC announces spring 2011 academic honors

Posted 6/13/2011

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the president’s list and dean’s list for the spring 2011 semester. To qualify, a student must complete 12 or more GPA hours with a grade point average of 4.0 for the president’s list or a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 for the dean’s list.

SFCC President’s List (4.00 GPA)

Appleton City
- Candice J. Hearting
Barnett - Carol J. Hall
Boonville - Rochelle Breslin, Jonathan W. Gentzel, Alicia A. Hawkins, Lloyd E. Kretzschmer, Daxe J. Sykes, Kinga A. Telfair, Rebecca A. Vollmer
Brumley - Erin M. Plumb, Paige N. Robinett
Bunceton - Connie K. Berwanger
Butler - Jessica A. Robey
Cairo - Cassondra M. McPherson
Camdenton - Jerri B. Black, Dylan R. Bryant, Ashley M. Crickard, Cynthia J. Gaston, Kable R. Mathes
Carrollton - Tera L. Womack
Clinton - Benjamin A. Ballou, Amy E. Benson, Meagan M. Brewer, Nathaniel J. Caskey, Leslie A. Dickey, Melissa G. Donaldson, Tasha M. Edwards, Krissy R. Espinosa, Maria N. Gassen, Emily L. Holt, Travis L. Hunt, Casey E. Landsberg, Mitchell M. Nolasco, Jennifer L. Sierks, Michael L. Sperry, Kelsey B. Stanford
Cole Camp - Amber J. Schwartz
Columbia - Angela D. Roddy
Concordia - Tami J. Myers, Bethany A. Schlesselman
Edwards - Rebecca L. Rowan
Eldon - Lena M. Flaugher, Sarah B. Jameson, Glenda K. Nowell
Florence - Megan E. Oehrke
Gravois Mills - Rhonda G. James
Green Ridge - Michelle D. Petty
Hartsburg - Jessie K. Diederich
Hughesville - Jeffery H. Lynde, Vyacheslav Trushenko
Iberia - Thomas J. Trusty
Jefferson City - Kelsey L. Keisker, Lucas W. Touchette, Nomi T. Tran
Kaiser - Sarah B. Soendker
Kingsville - Lisa D. Johnson
Knob Noster - Aprille M. Barlow, Jenaye M. Bettis, Andrew S. Binder, Amanda M. Craven, Christopher N. Frye, Scott N. Hofsommer, Kimberly A. Manuel, Ryan D. Ollie, Monique G. Reid, Melissa S. Smidt, Jayne L. Underwood, Brian R. Wiggins
LaMonte - Melissa H. Bedwell, Janell Branscum, Kristian S. Branscum
Lake Ozark - Michael R. Grasshoff
Latham - Kelly J. RuBert
Lincoln - Julie A. Cronin, Nicolette S. Hagston, Jeremy W. Mellen, Dane A. Paulsen
Linn Creek - Nancy L. Bischof Kinchelo, Morgan E. Stone
Lowry City - Andra L. Hehner
Marshall - Nicole E. Benner, Nicole J. Collette, Brandon R. Cornine, Zachary O. Harvey, Gerver A. Hernandez, Patrick D. Nitzschke
Moberly - Fallon E. Million-Guthrie
Montrose - Emily C. Jenkins
Mora - Catherine A. Carson
Nelson - Diu K. Ha, Lora A. Howery
Osage Beach - Steven L. Collado, Terry S. Heine, Dana L. Rains-Stevens
Osceola - Kaylene M. Cone
Otterville - Susan R. Bradley
Pilot Grove - Alexandria J. Rutledge
Preston - Teanna N. Coffey
Roach - Jennifer A. Dredge
Rocheport - Aura K. Smith
Rockville - Travis H. Schiereck
Rocky Mount - Amylia Hayes
Saint Elizabeth - Ethan A. Wieberg
Salisbury - Alissa L. Springer
San Antonio, Tex. - Kayla S. Linnenbrink
Sedalia - Olivia B. Aggeler, Kolby L. Andrews, Michelle L. Blacklock, Jennifer S. Bourbon, Hannah N. Bowen, Kaela D. Brown, Hannah L. Browning, Annaliese I. Burlingame, Sara M. Cantrell, Justin M. Cocke, Anthony G. Corpe, Candice D. Culley, Matthew P. Douglass, John C. Hargrave, Linda S. Hibdon, Jennifer E. Holtz, Amanda K. Howell, Maeghan A. Johnson, Kevin I. Lake, Natalie A. Meier, Judith K. Meyer, Carrie L. Minick, Jason D. Oswald, Anicka K. Oyen, David M. Palmer, Donald Ramirez, Christopher E. Rhoads, Yelena Sanchez, David L. Scott, Robin M. Shepard, Yuliya N. Silchuk, Christopher E. Smith, Amber M. Stoltman, Bill J. Vaughn, Matthew W. Watkins, Steven L. Westermier, Hannah R. Zaragoza
Slater - Niki D. Kruger
Smithton - April I. Anderson, Diana Borlak, Briana M. Giardina, Daniel S. Hamilton, Brieanna D. Kroeger, Matthew A. Rohr
Stover - Jennifer K. Davis, Betty J. Reed, Barbara M. Reeds, Sandra F. Stroburg
Sunrise Beach - Cynthia L. Bowers, Tia L. Rasmussen, Shelby L. Smithey
Syracuse - Brandon W. Jungmeyer
Tipton - Christie M. Edwards, Morgan A. Jester
Troy - Rebecca A. Boyd
Urich - Terri L. Wood
Versailles - Victoria R. Clark, Faylena D. Dayley, Russell L. Dornes, Chelsea K. Laufenberg, Ashley N. Rhodes, Jennifer L. Suthers, Dylan R. Vandel
Warrensburg - Kyliene M. Acheson, Benjamin E. Bird, Marie C. Bland, Dale E. Buckingham, Deann M. Feltenstein, Edward D. Hart, Cassandra J. Lewie, Daniel W. Rewerts, Christiana K. Rohrbough, MacKenzie S. Shaw, Whitney N. Shaw, Alison Werther
Warsaw - John L. Brookman, Thomas D. Carpenter, Robert D. Greene, Roxana E. Jackman, Justin L. Vogler, Brett M. Wooten
Whiteman AFB - Rebecca A. Escobar, Holley N. Holter, Kimberly A. Jeans, Nichol S. Reed, Megan V. Salyer
Windsor - Ashley N. Burton, Loryn W. Eckhoff, Rachel N. Hamilton, Jenise M. Mugler
 
SFCC Dean’s List (3.50-3.99 GPA)

Alma
- Zachary R. Stuenkel
Appleton City - Jennifer L. Cooper, Jessica A. McClure, Kenneth Z. Rice
Blackwater - Taylor J. Hudson
Boonville - Dwayne K. Franklin, Samantha L. Lester, LaZerick J. Robertson, Geannie C. Shay, Kaitlyn M. Williams
Brumley - Stacey A. Robinett
Calhoun - Frederick E. Hilbert, Dena L. Lee
California - Ariell D. Taylor, Abigail Trejo
Camdenton - Portia N. Beltey, Melissa J. Burns, Heather C. Busick, Aaron G. Frederick, William H. Gaston, Ashley L. McGuire, Kim A. Miller, Amanda M. Pearigen, Travis R. Sanford, Niki M. Shackleford, Kara E. Shellabarger, Benjamin T. Sullivan, Candice M. Vance
Carrollton - Jessica L. Ford, Melanie B. Higgins
Clarksburg - Holli B. McClellen, Kendal M. Williams
Climax Springs - Kimberly D. Mell
Clinton - Charles E. Buford, Tiffany L. Burchfield, Michelle L. Charles, Christy G. Curtis, Michael S. Dawson, Gene R. Fry, Sandra L. Green, Rebecca L. Gregory, Amber A. Gress, Travis A. Haak, Bettiejo E. Hadly, Richard J. Hayes, Sarah E. Hicks, Jason E. Kihn, Cory J. Knisely, Kimberly M. Lasswell, Jason A. Mefford, Dillon B. Mothersbaugh, Kelsay D. Motley, Lauren A. Remer, Debra L. Shinn, Isiah R. Wilkerson, Tammi M. Williams, Joseph E. Wilson, Misty D. Yoss
Cole Camp - Trisha L. Cook, Brittany N. Luetjen, Caitlyn M. Metzner, Jill L. Steffens, Jason B. Warren, Brandy M. Wilkinson-Warren, William C. Woehlke
Concordia - Nathan B. Conner
Deepwater - Richard W. Grishow, Lacy J. Trulove
Edwards - Bobbi J. Gant
Eldon - Dennis W. Anderson, Jessica L. Asher, Raymond W. Decker, Jordan N. Edwards, Josh D. Groce, Anna M. Hasker, Whitney E. Hawk, Bertha P. Johnston, Jonathon A. Moler, Rebecca K. Mossman, Mercedes S. Smith
Eugene - Tia K. Keene
Florissant - Ebony N. Davis
Gravois Mills - Jeni P. Hobbs, Julie M. Palmer
Green Ridge - Kristy R. Allen, Matthew A. Hutsell, Tony A. Turner
Hardin - Hilary J. McCorkendale
Harrisonville - Daniel E. Parman, Tracy R. Wall
Henderson, Nev. - Crystal D. Keiley
Higginsville - Jennifer R. Brandon, Kevin D. Fowler
Holden - Renee M. Kozee
Holts Summit - Megan L. Cook
Houstonia - Devann R. Gregory, Sean B. Killion
Hughesville - Janice K. Abney
Ionia - Penny J. Warner
Jefferson City - Kiea M. Hulsey, Shelby L. Hutchinson, Jacob A. Johnson, Dana B. Templeton, Lauren N. Thomas, Lindsay S. Welch
Kansas City - Brisco L. York
Knob Noster - Christi N. Baldwin, Spring M. Barlow, Shayna B. Burchett, Carla M. Caldwell, Rachel S. Corbett, Ronnie D. Gaines, Roy A. Grella, Jessica E. Harris, Mark K. Haywood, Chad E. Hoagland, Lauren A. Hutfles, Shelby L. Marsh, Amber M. Morris, Tabitha E. Nevins, Esteban Palomo, Tammy M. Parrott, Christopher A. Stehle, Catherine M. Wardingley
LaMonte - Laura C. Close, Kendra L. Sanders, Ian M. Stockhurst, Nora H. Torres-Lopez, Robert B. Ulm
Lake Ozark - Belinda L. Franz, Amber N. Lauenstein
Laurie - Deborah S. Call, Devin J. Meinershagen
Leeton - Vincent J. Binder, Jennifer M. Dennis-Prince, Theresa M. Evans, Andrew R. Gauchat, Andrew J. Martin, Bruce A. Moore
Liberty - Jessica D. Owings
Lincoln - Whitney M. Dunkin, Lauren K. Dykes, Bryan C. Eichler, Jake D. Montemayor, Bailie L. Rigby, Rachel Starnes, Tricia M. Stovall, Shyanne R. Swearngin, Melanie S. Weatherby
Linn Creek - Ashley L. Anna, Kimberly B. DeLeon, Warren D. Roth
Macks Creek - Stacy R. Boone, Megan A. Girard, Martha L. Rector, Kayla J. Seybold, Chelsea R. Waters, Carol L. Willis
Marshall - Krista L. Anderson, Kaleb M. Brashears, Misty N. Dace, Eden D. Degonia, Joseph J. Narron, Kyle J. O'Bryan, Alysia D. Soto
Mokane - Tonya L. Miller
Montrose - Sherry L. Kennedy, Angela D. Volmer
Mora - Svetlana S. Gamayunova
Nelson - Emily S. Vesser
Norborne - Shelby B. Wright
Odessa - Jennifer M. Neece
Olean - Martha L. Williams
Osage Beach - Ryan M. Calvino, Brian D. Derringer, Stephanie M. Faulstich, Aimee D. Goodloe, Neal T. Grgurich, David A. Reed, Patricia A. Whittle, Alexis N. Wood
Osceola - Natasha E. Williams
Otterville - Brian D. Blankenship, Richard L. Hamilton, Nou Lee, Taylor S. Otter, Chelci L. Stone
Peculiar - Brandon A. Hays
Pilot Grove - Nancy L. Dillner, Mason Z. Malott, Katarina R. Twenter, Zachary J. Twenter
Prairie Home - Sydney M. Sells, Sarah D. White
Rocky Mount - Ashleigh N. Rogers
Russellville - Robin K. Eidson, Kevin C. Shikles
St. Charles - Chris L. Lippmann
Sedalia - Reed Albright, Ashley V. Aldridge, Zachary C. Allcorn, John F. Allen, Anastancia J. Amos, Johnathan T. Anaya, Rhonda L. Anderson, Katrina K. Bardoner, Marion C. Bell, Oxana Berber, Mary P. Box, Andrew T. Bruce, Ventura Castillo, Emily R. Clements, Misty A. Cooper, Lindsay M. Cornell, Kimberly A. Craig, Dennis R. Crowden, EmmaMarie S. Crowley, Jimmie D. Curry, Lori M. Deal, Tim B. Dieker, Jaime G. Ditzfeld, Bree D. Dixon, Rebecca J. Durrill, Edward D. Edgar, Kali L. Estes, Martha L. Everitt, Liliya N. Fedorenko, Brent S. Gerke, Danielle L. Gerke, Shirley M. Goodwin, Lauren E. Gutierrez, Klarissa D. Harker, Robert J. Hartley, Tiah M. Hatcher, Michael K. Hawkins, Phillip A. Hawkins, Lydia J. Henderson, Susan A. Hilden, Chase A. Hitchcock, Ashley M. Houser, Melissa N. Hunton, Angela M. Johnson, Donna M. Johnson, Virginia K. Jones, Kelsee M. Klein, John R. Kolasky, Anna N. Krutikova, Alina Kryshchendyuk, Grigoriy G. Kuzmenko, Sean P. Langford, Taylor M. Maxwell-Thomas, Angela L. McNeel, Sara E. Meyer, William R. Meyer, Michael A. Miller, Diann L. Moore, Irene M. Neske, Cheridan R. Newton, Victoria L. Page-Killion, Alexis G. Pardo, Jacob B. Parker, Deanna J. Pospisil, Katherine L. Potter, Gardner M. Pottorff, Megan B. Ritzo, Ruslan Romenskyi, Angela D. Roquet, Sarah K. Sanchez, Jeannine M. Satterwhite, Kayla M. Schmidli, Sabrina M. Schmidt, Kaylie E. Schmutz, Alyn M. Scott, Stanislav V. Sidlinskiy, Katherine M. Sisemore, Benjamin P. Taber, Parker A. Twenter, William T. Utz, Amy M. Von Holten, Samuel M. Whisler, Heather M. Whitston, Torey G. Williams, Joshua E. Willis, Linda K. Wilson, Derek W. Wolf, Travis R. Woolery, Tami J. Zentner
Seymour - Sara E. Keptner
Shelbina - Cayla B. Hicks
Slater - Candice M. Campbell, Lindsey A. Hemeyer
Smithton - Barbara J. Garmon, Kelsey B. Houston, Charles W. Ross, Anthony L. Salmons, Austin L. Sartain, Cody R. Walker
St. Elizabeth - Lisa M. Holtmeyer
Stover - Angela M. Biggs-Bibey, Samantha A. Brenner, Kathy L. Hatton, Donald Holmes, William S. Overwick, Robert M. Pepperney, Chrystal A. Stanfield, Shawn M. Wager
Sunrise Beach - Barbara A. Byers, Katlyn D. Earp, Ashly F. Goode
Sweet Springs - Morgan N. Fuehring, Elizabeth N. Hall
Tipton - Kayla J. Petree, Brooklyn L. Pifer, Leslie D. Potter, Clinton A. Simmons
Trenton - Jason A. Keough
Tuscumbia - Angela D. Cox
Urbana - Carl A. Wilken
Urich - Kyle D. Anderson
Versailles - Heather A. Hill, Jennifer A. Naylor, Jill M. Newton, Jenny L. Roberson, Alyena Sheremeta, Hannah L. Sidebottom, Matthew J. Surface, Elizabeth D. White, Rose E. Wilson, Cory J. Yoder
Warrensburg - Tema N. Ballou, Laura L. Brault, Kelsey B. Callahan, Kiersty L. Card, Tiffany L. Carr, Quintellis F. Darden, Christine M. Ewers, Amber E. Flores, Rebekah M. Harken, Alexa C. Huebotter, Renada L. Hursh, Mira K. Kabaria, Eric M. Knifong, Amanda K. Langewisch, Mia A. Lewie, Ester F. McConnell, Fallon R. Medlin, Jennifer R. Murry, Amie E. Nabiyev, Courtney N. Nash, John A. Othic, Shannon M. Page, Morgan L. Patrick, Jessica L. Patterson, Christina E. Radu, Megan E. Riese, Daniel J. Rodriguez, Brennan Schoenfeld, Kyle D. Stevens, Walter E. Swan, Megan S. Tyree, LeRoy J. Whelehon
Warsaw - Ena L. Allington, Ciara K. DeVine, Devin J. Fox, Janet A. Gray, Brenda J. Gregg, Adam Howe, Kathleen D. Howe, Matthew J. Jackson, Michelle L. Kahler, Marina N. Lane, Rebekah L. McCray, Terri L. Murphy, Carrie A. Roellig, April A. Simons, Kevin D. Stevenson
Whiteman AFB - Rachel M. Baldridge, Alexandra L. Hutcherson, Jessica M. Kahai, David J. Lawhead, Brindy L. Nichols, Porsche M. Robinson, Cambria L. Stewart
Wimberley, TX - Leia C. Boggs
Windsor - Jessica D. Aalders, Thomas A. Clark, Melanie N. Crawford, Skyler D. Fosnow, Steven D. Foster, Juan L. Galloway, Matthew B. Gnuschke, Ashley M. Nassar, Bobbi M. Shankles
Yigo, Guam - Shayna M. Craig


Go to the Index...

Copyright 2014 State Fair Community College
3201 W. 16th St Sedalia, Missouri 65301-2199
Toll-free: (877) 311-7322 Map/Directions
Equal Opportunity/Accommodations A tobacco-free campus